SOUTHERN SCOTTISH INNS INC

EDGAR

32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-09-29 to 2006-11-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.96 million USD

2003-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

13.17%

2003-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
Not available
Long-term debt including current maturities
2.13 million USD Source
Exact value

2125004 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-20.

Financial data available through: 1994-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1994-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1994-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1994-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1994-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1994-12-31
  • cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 1994-12-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +55.4%

    Prior period

    USD 271,984

    –

    Current period

    USD 422,724

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    422724 − 271984 = 150740 USD

    271984 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    422724 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +200.8%

    Prior period

    USD 182,944

    –

    Current period

    USD 550,348

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    550348 − 182944 = 367404 USD

    182944 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    550348 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31
USD 360,047
Exact value

Exact value: 360047 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: 360047 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 398,993
Exact value

Exact value: 398993 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: 398993 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
USD 271,984
Exact value

Exact value: 271984 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 271984 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 182,944
Exact value

Exact value: 182944 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 182944 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 422,724
Exact value

Exact value: 422724 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 422724 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 550,348
Exact value

Exact value: 550348 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 550348 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000092284, 92284, edgar:92284