Revenue
329 million USD
2007-07-31 · USD
123 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-10-20 to 2026-09-25. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
329 million USD
2007-07-31 · USD
-4.42%
2007-07-31 · %
6.33 million USD
2007-07-31 · USD
20685000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
19.2 million USD
1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-25.
Financial data available through: 2007-07-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.9 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.99 billion
–
1992440000 − 1895470000 = 96970000 USD
1895470000 USD · 2005-08-01 – 2006-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1992440000 USD · 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 25.01 million
–
Current period
USD 34.8 million
–
34800000 − 25009000 = 9791000 USD
25009000 USD · 2005-08-01 – 2006-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source34800000 USD · 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 93.03 million
–
Current period
USD 143.61 million
–
143614000 − 93028000 = 50586000 USD
93028000 USD · 2005-08-01 – 2006-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source143614000 USD · 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-08-01 – 2005-07-31 | 1754114000 | 1678326000 Derived | 75788000 | -13026000 Derived | 88814000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2005-08-01 – 2006-07-31 | 1895470000 | 1784248000 Derived | 111222000 | 86213000 Derived | 25009000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31 | 1992440000 | 1865672000 Derived | 126768000 | 91968000 Derived | 34800000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1754114000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1895470000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1992440000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 5.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 93933000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 93028000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 143614000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-08-01 – 1997-07-31 | USD 39.07 million Exact valueExact value: 39068000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92.16 million Exact valueExact value: 92158000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.19 million Exact valueExact value: 16192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.97 million Calculation and evidence92158000 − 16192000 USD Exact free cash flow: 75966000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-08-01 – 2005-07-31 | USD 88.81 million Exact valueExact value: 88814000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93.93 million Exact valueExact value: 93933000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-08-01 – 2006-07-31 | USD 25.01 million Exact valueExact value: 25009000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93.03 million Exact valueExact value: 93028000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31 | USD 34.8 million Exact valueExact value: 34800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 143.61 million Exact valueExact value: 143614000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
123 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000922359, 922359, edgar:922359, fgp
Also known as FERRELLGAS L P, FERRELLGAS PARTNERS L P, Ferrellgas Partners L P, Ferrellgas Partners, L.P.