Revenue
37.8 thousand USD
2020 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 37750 USD Source
115 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-31 to 2020-04-24. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
37.8 thousand USD
2020 Q3 · USD
-418.76%
2020 Q3 · %
-225 thousand USD
2020 Q3 · USD
102935 USD
362910 USD
118358476 shares
11.93% · 12.6 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
47.8 thousand USD
2019-02-01 – 2020-01-31
-1.49 million USD
2019-02-01 – 2020-01-31
-664 thousand USD
2019-02-01 – 2020-01-31
4.58 thousand USD
2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-04-24.
Financial data available through: 2019-04-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 3.01 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.26 million
–
-2259996 − -3005229 = 745233 USD
-3005229 USD · 2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-2259996 USD · 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.17 million
–
Current period
−USD 539,274
–
-539274 − -1165614 = 626340 USD
-1165614 USD · 2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-539274 USD · 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30 | 60000 | 1148855 Derived | -1088855 | 1171141 Derived | -2259996 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 60000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -1,814.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -3,766.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -539274 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 4,258.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30 | −USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: -1220349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 419,111 Exact valueExact value: -419111 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 419,111 Calculation and evidence-419111 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -419111 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30 | −USD 239,183 Exact valueExact value: -239183 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 286,907 Exact valueExact value: -286907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 286,907 Calculation and evidence-286907 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -286907 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30 | −USD 388,202 Exact valueExact value: -388202 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 250,503 Exact valueExact value: -250503 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30 | −USD 557,892 Exact valueExact value: -557892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 205,828 Exact valueExact value: -205828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30 | −USD 587,548 Exact valueExact value: -587548 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 162,971 Exact valueExact value: -162971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30 | −USD 411,246 Exact valueExact value: -411246 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 203,583 Exact valueExact value: -203583 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30 | −USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: -1261393 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28,043 Exact valueExact value: -28043 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30 | −USD 324,212 Exact valueExact value: -324212 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 209,296 Exact valueExact value: -209296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30 | −USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: -3005229 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: -1165614 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,578 Exact valueExact value: 4578 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.17 million Calculation and evidence-1165614 − 4578 USD Exact free cash flow: -1170192 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30 | −USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: -2259996 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 539,274 Exact valueExact value: -539274 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
115 filings · 1,491 latest values · 1,491 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000922330, 922330, RGUS, edgar:922330
Also known as REGI U S INC