Revenue
16.6 million USD
2003-12-31 · USD
53 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-30 to 2026-03-26. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
16.6 million USD
2003-12-31 · USD
99.99%
2003-12-31 · %
28.8 million USD
2003-12-31 · USD
-19.2 million USD
2003-12-31 · USD
3675000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
438 million USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
48.9 million USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
125 million USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
132 million USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
-7.29 million USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-03-26.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 413.01 million
–
Current period
USD 438.43 million
–
438430000 − 413012000 = 25418000 USD
413012000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source438430000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 59.36 million
–
Current period
USD 48.86 million
–
48857000 − 59360000 = -10503000 USD
59360000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source48857000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 115.8 million
–
Current period
USD 125.14 million
–
125135000 − 115804000 = 9331000 USD
115804000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source125135000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 89.75 million
–
Current period
USD 132.42 million
–
132420000 − 89747000 = 42673000 USD
89747000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source132420000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 375781000 | 312356000 Derived | 63425000 | 16657000 Derived | 46768000 | 49459000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-03-31 – 2000-03-30 | 377313000 | 322684000 Derived | 54629000 | 16102000 Derived | 38527000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 385466000 | 332475000 Derived | 52991000 | 41999000 Derived | 10992000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | 396211000 | 343573000 Derived | 52638000 | 16120000 Derived | 36518000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 443570000 | 387968000 Derived | 55602000 | 15219000 Derived | 40383000 | 15202000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-03-31 – 2001-03-30 | 483635000 | 415733000 Derived | 67902000 | 11595000 Derived | 56307000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 407038000 | 350240000 Derived | 56798000 | 14188000 Derived | 42610000 | -33558000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 413012000 | 335278000 Derived | 77734000 | 18374000 Derived | 59360000 | 26057000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 438430000 | 369807000 Derived | 68623000 | 19766000 Derived | 48857000 | -7285000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 375273000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 375781000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 377313000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 385466000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 396211000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 443570000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 483635000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 407038000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 413012000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 438430000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 5.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 5.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 18% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 28.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -8.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 1.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 6.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 16.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 16.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 13.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 14% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 14% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 18.8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 15.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 11.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 12.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 11.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 110136000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 34095000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 84868000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 66321000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 44202000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 115804000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 125135000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 49459000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 15202000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -33558000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 26057000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -7285000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-03-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-03-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.79× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 2000-03-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.61× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 46.77 million Exact valueExact value: 46768000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110.14 million Exact valueExact value: 110136000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.68 million Exact valueExact value: 60677000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.46 million Calculation and evidence110136000 − 60677000 USD Exact free cash flow: 49459000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-03-31 – 2000-03-30 | USD 38.53 million Exact valueExact value: 38527000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | USD 38.53 million Exact valueExact value: 38527000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106.44 million Exact valueExact value: 106443000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | USD 10.99 million Exact valueExact value: 10992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.1 million Exact valueExact value: 34095000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | USD 36.52 million Exact valueExact value: 36518000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84.87 million Exact valueExact value: 84868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 40.38 million Exact valueExact value: 40383000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.32 million Exact valueExact value: 66321000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.12 million Exact valueExact value: 51119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.2 million Calculation and evidence66321000 − 51119000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15202000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-03-31 – 2001-03-30 | USD 56.31 million Exact valueExact value: 56307000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 42.61 million Exact valueExact value: 42610000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.2 million Exact valueExact value: 44202000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.76 million Exact valueExact value: 77760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.56 million Calculation and evidence44202000 − 77760000 USD Exact free cash flow: -33558000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 59.36 million Exact valueExact value: 59360000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115.8 million Exact valueExact value: 115804000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89.75 million Exact valueExact value: 89747000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.06 million Calculation and evidence115804000 − 89747000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26057000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 48.86 million Exact valueExact value: 48857000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 125.14 million Exact valueExact value: 125135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 132.42 million Exact valueExact value: 132420000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.29 million Calculation and evidence125135000 − 132420000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7285000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
53 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000092195, 92195, edgar:92195