Net income
-828 thousand USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-02-23 to 2019-05-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
12347 USD
7180199 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-828 thousand USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
-154 thousand USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-05-21.
Financial data available through: 2018-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 277,852
–
Current period
−USD 261,371
–
-261371 − -277852 = 16481 USD
-277852 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-261371 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9,380
–
Current period
−USD 110,936
–
-110936 − 9380 = -120316 USD
9380 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-110936 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | −USD 1,877 Exact valueExact value: -1877 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | −USD 2,108 Exact valueExact value: -2108 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1,040 Exact valueExact value: -1040 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | −USD 34,208 Exact valueExact value: -34208 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43,642 Exact valueExact value: -43642 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | −USD 295,123 Exact valueExact value: -295123 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 317,733 Exact valueExact value: -317733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,259 Exact valueExact value: 2259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 319,992 Calculation and evidence-317733 − 2259 USD Exact free cash flow: -319992 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | −USD 277,852 Exact valueExact value: -277852 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,380 Exact valueExact value: 9380 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | −USD 261,371 Exact valueExact value: -261371 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 110,936 Exact valueExact value: -110936 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 757 latest values · 757 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000921560, 921560, ALAD, edgar:921560
Also known as ALADDIN INTERNATIONAL INC /MN/, Moregain Pictures, Inc.