Revenue
145 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 144561000 USD Source
64 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 2010-08-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
145 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
-62.4%
2010-06-30 · %
-15.7 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
-32.4 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
32478000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
581 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
-388 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
11.6 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
72.5 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
-61 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-08-16.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 556.13 million
–
Current period
USD 642.2 million
–
642200000 − 556131000 = 86069000 USD
556131000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source642200000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 113.66 million
–
Current period
−USD 145.27 million
–
-145266000 − -113655000 = -31611000 USD
-113655000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-145266000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 79.94 million
–
Current period
USD 59.97 million
–
59974000 − 79938000 = -19964000 USD
79938000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source59974000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 107.48 million
–
Current period
USD 89.86 million
–
89860000 − 107478000 = -17618000 USD
107478000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source89860000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-03-15 – 2005-03-14 | 29886000 | 29007000 Derived | 879000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 152399000 | 110583000 Derived | 41816000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 25360000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 248717000 | 160327000 Derived | 88390000 | 29666000 Derived | 58724000 | 82259000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 256108000 | 189478000 Derived | 66630000 | 6458000 Derived | 60172000 | 86413000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 556131000 | 683676000 Derived | -127545000 | -13890000 Derived | -113655000 | -27540000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 642200000 | 767472000 Derived | -125272000 | 19994000 Derived | -145266000 | -29886000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 29886000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 152399000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 248717000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 256108000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 556131000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 642200000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 63.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 117.1% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 15.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 27.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 35.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 26% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -22.9% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -19.5% |
|
| 2005-03-14 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 23.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 23.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -20.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -22.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 16.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 33.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 33.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -5% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -4.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 27174000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 101731000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 112476000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 79938000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 59974000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 25360000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 82259000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 86413000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -27540000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -29886000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-03-14 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 35.4% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 24.7% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 40.9% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 83.3% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 89.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-03-14 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.7× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.68× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 27.17 million Exact valueExact value: 27174000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: 1814000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.36 million Calculation and evidence27174000 − 1814000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25360000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 58.72 million Exact valueExact value: 58724000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 101.73 million Exact valueExact value: 101731000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.47 million Exact valueExact value: 19472000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82.26 million Calculation and evidence101731000 − 19472000 USD Exact free cash flow: 82259000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 60.17 million Exact valueExact value: 60172000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 112.48 million Exact valueExact value: 112476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.06 million Exact valueExact value: 26063000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86.41 million Calculation and evidence112476000 − 26063000 USD Exact free cash flow: 86413000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 113.66 million Exact valueExact value: -113655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79.94 million Exact valueExact value: 79938000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107.48 million Exact valueExact value: 107478000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.54 million Calculation and evidence79938000 − 107478000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27540000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 145.27 million Exact valueExact value: -145266000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.97 million Exact valueExact value: 59974000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89.86 million Exact valueExact value: 89860000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.89 million Calculation and evidence59974000 − 89860000 USD Exact free cash flow: -29886000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
64 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000921549, 921549, edgar:921549