Revenue
0 Unit12
2014 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 Unit12 Source
120 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2017-03-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
26722000 USD
34345073 Unit1
-0.02% · -7.94 thousand Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-03-06.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 15.35 million
–
Current period
Unit12 16.93 million
–
16933000 − 15349000 = 1584000 Unit12
15349000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16933000 Unit12 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 21.15 million
–
Current period
Unit12 27.62 million
–
27624000 − 21153000 = 6471000 Unit12
21153000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27624000 Unit12 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 1.64 million
–
Current period
Unit12 940,000
–
940000 − 1642000 = -702000 Unit12
1642000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source940000 Unit12 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8965000 | 13574000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 20030000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 13574000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 88.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unit12 13.04 million Exact valueExact value: 13037000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 11.66 million Exact valueExact value: 11657000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 11.82 million Exact valueExact value: 11820000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 163,000 Calculation and evidence11657000 − 11820000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -163000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unit12 10.84 million Exact valueExact value: 10841000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 39.68 million Exact valueExact value: 39682000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 9.63 million Exact valueExact value: 9632000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 30.05 million Calculation and evidence39682000 − 9632000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 30050000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unit12 8.97 million Exact valueExact value: 8965000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 20.03 million Exact valueExact value: 20030000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 6.46 million Exact valueExact value: 6456000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 13.57 million Calculation and evidence20030000 − 6456000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 13574000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unit12 15.35 million Exact valueExact value: 15349000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 21.15 million Exact valueExact value: 21153000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: 1642000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 19.51 million Calculation and evidence21153000 − 1642000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 19511000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unit12 16.93 million Exact valueExact value: 16933000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 27.62 million Exact valueExact value: 27624000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 940,000 Exact valueExact value: 940000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 26.68 million Calculation and evidence27624000 − 940000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 26684000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
120 filings · 1,341 latest values · 1,341 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000921547, 921547, edgar:921547
Also known as HERITAGE OAKS BANCORP