WNC CALIFORNIA HOUSING TAX CREDITS IV LP SERIES 4

EDGAR

24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-10 to 2001-05-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
497 thousand USD Source
Exact value

497221 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

-13.9 thousand USD

1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 5939 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 10707 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 20103 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5939 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 84603 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 20103 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -87823 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-16.

Financial data available through: 2000-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-03-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-03-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-03-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 761,774

    Prior period

    −USD 199,455

    –

    Current period

    −USD 961,229

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -961229 − -199455 = -761774 USD

    -199455 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -961229 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 20,732

    Prior period

    −USD 87,823

    –

    Current period

    −USD 67,091

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -67091 − -87823 = 20732 USD

    -87823 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -67091 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 9,574
Exact value

Exact value: -9574 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -9574 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,602
Exact value

Exact value: 1602 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 1602 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 76,570
Exact value

Exact value: -76570 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -76570 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26,322
Exact value

Exact value: 26322 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 26322 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31
−USD 457,387
Exact value

Exact value: -457387 USD

1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31: -457387 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 108,678
Exact value

Exact value: 108678 USD

1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31: 108678 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 457,387
Exact value

Exact value: -457387 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -457387 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 95,766
Exact value

Exact value: 95766 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 95766 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
−USD 811,881
Exact value

Exact value: -811881 USD

1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31: -811881 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 123,268
Exact value

Exact value: 123268 USD

1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31: 123268 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 811,881
Exact value

Exact value: -811881 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -811881 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 110,356
Exact value

Exact value: 110356 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 110356 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
−USD 779,052
Exact value

Exact value: -779052 USD

1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31: -779052 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 84,603
Exact value

Exact value: 84603 USD

1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31: 84603 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 779,052
Exact value

Exact value: -779052 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -779052 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 84,603
Exact value

Exact value: 84603 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 84603 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
−USD 199,455
Exact value

Exact value: -199455 USD

1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31: -199455 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 87,823
Exact value

Exact value: -87823 USD

1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31: -87823 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
−USD 961,229
Exact value

Exact value: -961229 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: -961229 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 67,091
Exact value

Exact value: -67091 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: -67091 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000921052, 921052, edgar:921052