Revenue
16.9 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 16938000 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 2000-08-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
16.9 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
19612000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
65.6 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
6.09 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
17.5 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-08-10.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 38.83 million
–
Current period
USD 64.46 million
–
64457000 − 38832000 = 25625000 USD
38832000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source64457000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 141,000
–
Current period
USD 4.17 million
–
4170000 − -141000 = 4311000 USD
-141000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4170000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.7 million
–
Current period
USD 15.87 million
–
15866000 − 15697000 = 169000 USD
15697000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15866000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 1317000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 338000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 2082000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 261000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 17938000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2296000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 38832000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -141000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 64457000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4170000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1317000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2082000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 17938000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 38832000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 64457000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 58.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 761.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 116.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 66% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 25.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 12.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 12.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -0.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 6.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 585144 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 776000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 5821000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 15697000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 15866000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 29.3% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 63.4% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 36.4% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 67.4% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 68.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 338,000 Exact valueExact value: 338000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 585,144 Exact valueExact value: 585144 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 261,000 Exact valueExact value: 261000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 776,000 Exact valueExact value: 776000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 2.3 million Exact valueExact value: 2296000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.82 million Exact valueExact value: 5821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 141,000 Exact valueExact value: -141000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.7 million Exact valueExact value: 15697000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 4.17 million Exact valueExact value: 4170000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.87 million Exact valueExact value: 15866000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000920776, 920776, edgar:920776
Also known as GROVE REAL ESTATE ASSET TRUST