Revenue
0 USD
2004-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 2006-02-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2004-06-30 · USD
90293 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-550 thousand USD
2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-02-01.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 316,516
–
Current period
−USD 549,841
–
-549841 − -316516 = -233325 USD
-316516 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-549841 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 43,826
–
Current period
−USD 73,200
–
-73200 − -43826 = -29374 USD
-43826 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-73200 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 1,217
–
1217 − 0 = 1217 USD
0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1217 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 4307 | 150025 Derived | -145718 | -19200 Derived | -126518 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 5563 | 347950 Derived | -342387 | -34250 Derived | -308137 | -358119 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 7322 | 326594 Derived | -319272 | -28693 Derived | -290579 | -283126 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 5882 | 242718 Derived | -236836 | -19254 Derived | -217582 | -211286 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 6569 | 185957 Derived | -179388 | -9711 Derived | -169677 | -150290 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 6637 | 106312 Derived | -99675 | -2000 Derived | -97675 | -81705 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 2487 | 1116094 Derived | -1113607 | -1000440 Derived | -113167 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 1405.36 | 35793.72 Derived | -34388.36 | 164790.64 Derived | -199179 | -44398 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | 314365 Derived | -314365 | 2151 Derived | -316516 | -43826 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | 457989 Derived | -457989 | 91852 Derived | -549841 | -74417 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 4307 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 5563 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 7322 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 5882 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 6569 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 6637 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 2487 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1405.36 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 29.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 31.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -19.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 11.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -62.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -43.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -3,383.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -6,154.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -4,360.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -4,026.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -2,730.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -1,501.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -44,777.1% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -2,446.9% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -2,937.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -5,539% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -3,968.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -3,699.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -2,583% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -1,471.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -4,550.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -14,172.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -6,437.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -3,866.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -3,592.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -2,287.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1,231.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -3,159.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -330839 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -277619 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -208073 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -150290 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -81705 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -70647 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -44398 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -43826 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -73200 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -358119 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -283126 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -211286 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -150290 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -81705 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -44398 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -43826 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -74417 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 6.8% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 55.7% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 261.1% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 18,558.8% |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 62.5× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 50.69× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 73.37× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 20.06× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.6× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 126,518 Exact valueExact value: -126518 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 308,137 Exact valueExact value: -308137 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 330,839 Exact valueExact value: -330839 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27,280 Exact valueExact value: 27280 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 358,119 Calculation and evidence-330839 − 27280 USD Exact free cash flow: -358119 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 290,579 Exact valueExact value: -290579 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 277,619 Exact valueExact value: -277619 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,507 Exact valueExact value: 5507 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 283,126 Calculation and evidence-277619 − 5507 USD Exact free cash flow: -283126 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 217,582 Exact valueExact value: -217582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 208,073 Exact valueExact value: -208073 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,213 Exact valueExact value: 3213 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 211,286 Calculation and evidence-208073 − 3213 USD Exact free cash flow: -211286 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 169,677 Exact valueExact value: -169677 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 150,290 Exact valueExact value: -150290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 150,290 Calculation and evidence-150290 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -150290 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 97,675 Exact valueExact value: -97675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 81,705 Exact valueExact value: -81705 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 81,705 Calculation and evidence-81705 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -81705 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 113,167 Exact valueExact value: -113167 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 70,647 Exact valueExact value: -70647 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 199,179 Exact valueExact value: -199179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44,398 Exact valueExact value: -44398 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44,398 Calculation and evidence-44398 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -44398 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 316,516 Exact valueExact value: -316516 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43,826 Exact valueExact value: -43826 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43,826 Calculation and evidence-43826 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -43826 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 549,841 Exact valueExact value: -549841 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 73,200 Exact valueExact value: -73200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,217 Exact valueExact value: 1217 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 74,417 Calculation and evidence-73200 − 1217 USD Exact free cash flow: -74417 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000920749, 920749, edgar:920749
Also known as COLECCIONES DE RAQUEL INC, RAQUEL INC, XYNERGY CORP