XYNERGY HOLDINGS INC.

EDGAR

45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 2006-02-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2004-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
90.3 thousand USD Source
Exact value

90293 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-550 thousand USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -108923 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -121526 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -108923 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -123867 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -549841 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -245393 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-02-01.

Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 233,325

    Prior period

    −USD 316,516

    –

    Current period

    −USD 549,841

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -549841 − -316516 = -233325 USD

    -316516 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -549841 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 29,374

    Prior period

    −USD 43,826

    –

    Current period

    −USD 73,200

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -73200 − -43826 = -29374 USD

    -43826 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -73200 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +USD 1,217

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 1,217

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1217 − 0 = 1217 USD

    0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1217 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 457,989
  • Operating income −USD 457,989
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 91,852
  • Net income −USD 549,841

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 73,200
  • Capital expenditure USD 1,217
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 74,417

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1995 Operating loss: operating costs were 3,483% of revenue.
  • 1996 Operating loss: operating costs were 6,255% of revenue.
  • 1997 Operating loss: operating costs were 4,460% of revenue.
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 4,126% of revenue.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,831% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,602% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 44,877% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,547% of revenue.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-314307 150025 Derived -145718 -19200 Derived -126518 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-315563 347950 Derived -342387 -34250 Derived -308137 -358119 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-317322 326594 Derived -319272 -28693 Derived -290579 -283126 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-315882 242718 Derived -236836 -19254 Derived -217582 -211286 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-316569 185957 Derived -179388 -9711 Derived -169677 -150290 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-316637 106312 Derived -99675 -2000 Derived -97675 -81705 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-312487 1116094 Derived -1113607 -1000440 Derived -113167 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-311405.36 35793.72 Derived -34388.36 164790.64 Derived -199179 -44398 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-310 314365 Derived -314365 2151 Derived -316516 -43826 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-310 457989 Derived -457989 91852 Derived -549841 -74417 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2004
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.9K5.9K4.0K2.0K0.0199520002004
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Revenue4307
1996Revenue5563
1997Revenue7322
1998Revenue5882
1999Revenue6569
2000Revenue6637
2001Revenue2487
2002Revenue1405.36
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2003
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.42%4%-34%-72%-111%199520002004
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1996Year over year29.2%
1997Year over year31.6%
1998Year over year-19.7%
1999Year over year11.7%
2000Year over year1%
2001Year over year-62.5%
2002Year over year-43.5%
2003Year over year-100%
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -2,446.9% 2002
Net margin -14,172.8% 2002
Free cash flow margin -3,159.2% 2002
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3,582%-9,403%-22,389%-35,374%-48,359%199520002004
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Operating margin-3,383.3%
1996Operating margin-6,154.7%
1997Operating margin-4,360.4%
1998Operating margin-4,026.5%
1999Operating margin-2,730.8%
2000Operating margin-1,501.8%
2001Operating margin-44,777.1%
2002Operating margin-2,446.9%
2003Operating marginNot reported
2004Operating marginNot reported
1995Net margin-2,937.5%
1996Net margin-5,539%
1997Net margin-3,968.6%
1998Net margin-3,699.1%
1999Net margin-2,583%
2000Net margin-1,471.7%
2001Net margin-4,550.3%
2002Net margin-14,172.8%
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow margin-6,437.5%
1997Free cash flow margin-3,866.8%
1998Free cash flow margin-3,592.1%
1999Free cash flow margin-2,287.9%
2000Free cash flow margin-1,231.1%
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow margin-3,159.2%
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -73.2K 2004
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26.5K-69.5K-165.4K-261.4K-357.3K199520002004
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1996Operating cash flow-330839
1997Operating cash flow-277619
1998Operating cash flow-208073
1999Operating cash flow-150290
2000Operating cash flow-81705
2001Operating cash flow-70647
2002Operating cash flow-44398
2003Operating cash flow-43826
2004Operating cash flow-73200

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -74.4K 2004
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.28.6K-75.2K-179.1K-282.9K-386.8K199520002004
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1996Free cash flow-358119
1997Free cash flow-283126
1998Free cash flow-211286
1999Free cash flow-150290
2000Free cash flow-81705
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flow-44398
2003Free cash flow-43826
2004Free cash flow-74417

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

18,558.8% 2003
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.20,044%15,033%10,022%5,011%0%1995-12-3120002004-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2000Liabilities / assets6.8%
2001Liabilities / assets55.7%
2002Liabilities / assets261.1%
2003Liabilities / assets18,558.8%
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.02× 2004
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.79.24×59.43×39.62×19.81×0.00×1995-12-3120002004
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996Current assets / current liabilities62.5×
1997Current assets / current liabilities50.69×
1998Current assets / current liabilities73.37×
1999Current assets / current liabilities20.06×
2000Current assets / current liabilities14.6×
2001Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2002Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2003Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.02×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 126,518
Exact value

Exact value: -126518 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -126518 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 308,137
Exact value

Exact value: -308137 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -308137 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 330,839
Exact value

Exact value: -330839 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -330839 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 27,280
Exact value

Exact value: 27280 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 27280 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 358,119
Calculation and evidence

-330839 − 27280 USD

Exact free cash flow: -358119 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 290,579
Exact value

Exact value: -290579 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -290579 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 277,619
Exact value

Exact value: -277619 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -277619 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5,507
Exact value

Exact value: 5507 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 5507 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 283,126
Calculation and evidence

-277619 − 5507 USD

Exact free cash flow: -283126 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 217,582
Exact value

Exact value: -217582 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -217582 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 208,073
Exact value

Exact value: -208073 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -208073 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,213
Exact value

Exact value: 3213 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 3213 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 211,286
Calculation and evidence

-208073 − 3213 USD

Exact free cash flow: -211286 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 169,677
Exact value

Exact value: -169677 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -169677 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 150,290
Exact value

Exact value: -150290 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -150290 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 150,290
Calculation and evidence

-150290 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -150290 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 97,675
Exact value

Exact value: -97675 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -97675 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 81,705
Exact value

Exact value: -81705 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -81705 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 81,705
Calculation and evidence

-81705 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -81705 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 113,167
Exact value

Exact value: -113167 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -113167 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 70,647
Exact value

Exact value: -70647 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -70647 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 199,179
Exact value

Exact value: -199179 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -199179 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 44,398
Exact value

Exact value: -44398 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -44398 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 44,398
Calculation and evidence

-44398 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -44398 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 316,516
Exact value

Exact value: -316516 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -316516 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 43,826
Exact value

Exact value: -43826 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -43826 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 43,826
Calculation and evidence

-43826 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -43826 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 549,841
Exact value

Exact value: -549841 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -549841 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 73,200
Exact value

Exact value: -73200 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -73200 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,217
Exact value

Exact value: 1217 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 1217 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 74,417
Calculation and evidence

-73200 − 1217 USD

Exact free cash flow: -74417 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

45 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000920749, 920749, edgar:920749

Also known as COLECCIONES DE RAQUEL INC, RAQUEL INC, XYNERGY CORP