Revenue
43.4 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 43386000 USD Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2007-05-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
43363000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
179 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
33 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
43.6 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-05-08.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 134.53 million
–
Current period
USD 175.39 million
–
175392000 − 134529000 = 40863000 USD
134529000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source175392000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.25 million
–
Current period
USD 32.4 million
–
32399000 − 5253000 = 27146000 USD
5253000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32399000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 40.61 million
–
Current period
USD 46.81 million
–
46809000 − 40611000 = 6198000 USD
40611000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source46809000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 114058000 | 96113000 Derived | 17945000 | 1062000 Derived | 16883000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 134529000 | 114015000 Derived | 20514000 | 15261000 Derived | 5253000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 175392000 | 147189000 Derived | 28203000 | -4196000 Derived | 32399000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 114058000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 134529000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 175392000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 17.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 30.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 15.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 15.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 14.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 18.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 38548000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 40611000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 46809000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 41% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 55.3% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 49.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 16.88 million Exact valueExact value: 16883000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.55 million Exact valueExact value: 38548000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 5.25 million Exact valueExact value: 5253000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.61 million Exact valueExact value: 40611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 32.4 million Exact valueExact value: 32399000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.81 million Exact valueExact value: 46809000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000920605, 920605, edgar:920605