English
HORIZON FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP
EDGAR35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-14 to 2004-11-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 2.74 million USD Source
Exact value
2736567 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-10.
Financial data available through: 2002-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-06-30
- Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-06-30
- capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
- Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-06-30
- Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-06-30
- current assets: No compatible figures in this window
- current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-06-30
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
+90.6%Prior period
USD 569,603
–
Current period
USD 1.09 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
1085446 − 569603 = 515843 USD
569603 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1085446 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
+309.1%Prior period
USD 692,173
–
Current period
USD 2.83 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
2831489 − 692173 = 2139316 USD
692173 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2831489 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | USD 419,385 Exact valueExact value: 419385 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 800,117 Exact valueExact value: 800117 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | USD 376,461 Exact valueExact value: 376461 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 908,244 Exact valueExact value: 908244 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | USD 278,492 Exact valueExact value: 278492 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 763,709 Exact valueExact value: 763709 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | USD 589,384 Exact valueExact value: 589384 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 937,878 Exact valueExact value: 937878 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | −USD 771,771 Exact valueExact value: -771771 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 356,645 Exact valueExact value: 356645 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | USD 485,532 Exact valueExact value: 485532 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.62 million Exact valueExact value: 2617563 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | USD 569,603 Exact valueExact value: 569603 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 692,173 Exact valueExact value: 692173 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1085446 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.83 million Exact valueExact value: 2831489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000920600, 920600, edgar:920600