Revenue
1.49 million USD
2003-02-28 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1485204 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-08-14 to 2003-04-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.59 million USD
2002-03-01 – 2003-02-28
-3.09 million USD
2002-03-01 – 2003-02-28
4.26 thousand USD
2002-03-01 – 2003-02-28
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-04-21.
Financial data available through: 2002-05-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.15 million
–
Current period
USD 3.53 million
–
3526367 − 1153073 = 2373294 USD
1153073 USD · 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3526367 USD · 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.11 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.27 million
–
-3274233 − -2107021 = -1167212 USD
-2107021 USD · 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3274233 USD · 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.69 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.34 million
–
-1335793 − -1688922 = 353129 USD
-1688922 USD · 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1335793 USD · 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12,381
–
Current period
USD 6,419
–
6419 − 12381 = -5962 USD
12381 USD · 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6419 USD · 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 177315 | 565106 Derived | -387791 | -3557 Derived | -384234 | -155175 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 163048 | 540545 Derived | -377497 | -36881 Derived | -340616 | -191037 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 203708 | 774087 Derived | -570379 | -3211 Derived | -567168 | -305926 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 198540 | 413810 Derived | -215270 | 499045 Derived | -714315 | 106429 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 255743 | 297761 Derived | -42018 | 0 Derived | -42018 | 19501 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31 | 1153073 | 3194934 Derived | -2041861 | 65160 Derived | -2107021 | -1701303 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31 | 3526367 | 5605406 Derived | -2079039 | 1195194 Derived | -3274233 | -1342212 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 177315 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 163048 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 203708 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 198540 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 255743 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1153073 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 3526367 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 24.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -2.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 28.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 205.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -218.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -231.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -280% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -108.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -16.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -177.1% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -59% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -216.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -208.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -278.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -359.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -16.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -182.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -92.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -87.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -117.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -150.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 53.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -147.5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -38.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -154675 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -155804 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -305926 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 106429 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 19878 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -1688922 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -1335793 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -155175 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -191037 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -305926 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 106429 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 19501 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -1701303 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -1342212 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 15.05× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 2001-05-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 384,234 Exact valueExact value: -384234 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 154,675 Exact valueExact value: -154675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 500 Exact valueExact value: 500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 155,175 Calculation and evidence-154675 − 500 USD Exact free cash flow: -155175 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 340,616 Exact valueExact value: -340616 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 155,804 Exact valueExact value: -155804 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35,233 Exact valueExact value: 35233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 191,037 Calculation and evidence-155804 − 35233 USD Exact free cash flow: -191037 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 567,168 Exact valueExact value: -567168 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 305,926 Exact valueExact value: -305926 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 305,926 Calculation and evidence-305926 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -305926 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 714,315 Exact valueExact value: -714315 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106,429 Exact valueExact value: 106429 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106,429 Calculation and evidence106429 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 106429 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 42,018 Exact valueExact value: -42018 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,878 Exact valueExact value: 19878 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 377 Exact valueExact value: 377 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,501 Calculation and evidence19878 − 377 USD Exact free cash flow: 19501 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31 | −USD 2.11 million Exact valueExact value: -2107021 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: -1688922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,381 Exact valueExact value: 12381 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.7 million Calculation and evidence-1688922 − 12381 USD Exact free cash flow: -1701303 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 448,707 Exact valueExact value: -448707 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27,201 Exact valueExact value: -27201 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27,201 Calculation and evidence-27201 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -27201 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31 | −USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: -3274233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: -1335793 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,419 Exact valueExact value: 6419 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.34 million Calculation and evidence-1335793 − 6419 USD Exact free cash flow: -1342212 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000920273, 920273, edgar:920273
Also known as UPLAND ENERGY CORP