Revenue
7.92 million USD
1997-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 7917723 USD Source
7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-20 to 1997-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
7964929 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.96 million USD
1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-11-12.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 8.83 million
–
Current period
USD 18.95 million
–
18951253 − 8827296 = 10123957 USD
8827296 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18951253 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.14 million
–
Current period
USD 1.59 million
–
1593779 − 1142635 = 451144 USD
1142635 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1593779 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.23 million
–
Current period
USD 2.81 million
–
2811059 − 1234391 = 1576668 USD
1234391 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2811059 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 670,751
–
Current period
USD 1.58 million
–
1581992 − 670751 = 911241 USD
670751 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1581992 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 8827296 | 7183899 Derived | 1643397 | 500762 Derived | 1142635 | 563640 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 18951253 | 16187490 Derived | 2763763 | 1169984 Derived | 1593779 | 1229067 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 8827296 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 18951253 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 114.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 18.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 14.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 12.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 6.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1234391 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 2811059 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 563640 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 1229067 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.46× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.89× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1142635 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1234391 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 670,751 Exact valueExact value: 670751 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 563,640 Calculation and evidence1234391 − 670751 USD Exact free cash flow: 563640 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: 1593779 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: 2811059 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: 1581992 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Calculation and evidence2811059 − 1581992 USD Exact free cash flow: 1229067 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000920106, 920106, edgar:920106