Revenue
4.31 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4308000 USD Source
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2001-08-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2318000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-08-16.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 20.55 million
–
Current period
USD 10.5 million
–
10499021 − 20548725 = -10049704 USD
20548725 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10499021 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 24.25 million
–
Current period
−USD 22.46 million
–
-22457678 − -24252735 = 1795057 USD
-24252735 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-22457678 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 19.74 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.35 million
–
-13353627 − -19739784 = 6386157 USD
-19739784 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13353627 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.64 million
–
Current period
USD 436,409
–
436409 − 9643055 = -9206646 USD
9643055 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source436409 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 4103046 | 10363124 Derived | -6260078 | 192925 Derived | -6453003 | -5219465 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 12161205 | 27741736 Derived | -15580531 | -977891 Derived | -14602640 | -17445404 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 20548725 | 46057082 Derived | -25508357 | -1255622 Derived | -24252735 | -29382839 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 10499021 | 34289316 Derived | -23790295 | -1332617 Derived | -22457678 | -13790036 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 4103046 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 12161205 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 20548725 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 10499021 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 196.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 69% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -48.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -152.6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -128.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -124.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -226.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -157.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -120.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -118% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -213.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -127.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -143.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -143% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -131.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -4853919 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -12722823 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -19739784 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -13353627 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -5219465 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -17445404 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -29382839 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -13790036 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 11.5% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 36.7% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 75% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.02× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.2× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 6.45 million Exact valueExact value: -6453003 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.85 million Exact valueExact value: -4853919 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 365,546 Exact valueExact value: 365546 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.22 million Calculation and evidence-4853919 − 365546 USD Exact free cash flow: -5219465 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 14.6 million Exact valueExact value: -14602640 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.72 million Exact valueExact value: -12722823 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.72 million Exact valueExact value: 4722581 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.45 million Calculation and evidence-12722823 − 4722581 USD Exact free cash flow: -17445404 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 24.25 million Exact valueExact value: -24252735 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.74 million Exact valueExact value: -19739784 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.64 million Exact valueExact value: 9643055 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.38 million Calculation and evidence-19739784 − 9643055 USD Exact free cash flow: -29382839 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 22.46 million Exact valueExact value: -22457678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.35 million Exact valueExact value: -13353627 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 436,409 Exact valueExact value: 436409 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.79 million Calculation and evidence-13353627 − 436409 USD Exact free cash flow: -13790036 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000920038, 920038, edgar:920038
Also known as 7TH LEVEL INC