Revenue
6.84 million USD
1998-12-31 · USD
12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-07 to 1999-03-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
6.84 million USD
1998-12-31 · USD
-178.32%
1998-12-31 · %
1595000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
41.1 million USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
-20.2 million USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-03-31.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 84.42 million
–
Current period
USD 41.08 million
–
41084000 − 84422000 = -43338000 USD
84422000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source41084000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 92.88 million
–
Current period
−USD 20.21 million
–
-20209000 − -92876000 = 72667000 USD
-92876000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-20209000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.84 million
–
Current period
USD 848,000
–
848000 − 5835000 = -4987000 USD
5835000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source848000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 37939000 | 29682000 Derived | 8257000 | -10487000 Derived | 18744000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 58481000 | 45982000 Derived | 12499000 | -2766000 Derived | 15265000 | 2318000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 84594000 | 74273000 Derived | 10321000 | -57082000 Derived | 67403000 | 791000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 84422000 | 184144000 Derived | -99722000 | -6846000 Derived | -92876000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 41084000 | 73853000 Derived | -32769000 | -12560000 Derived | -20209000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 37939000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 58481000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 84594000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 84422000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 41084000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 54.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 44.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -0.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -51.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 21.8% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 21.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 12.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -118.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -79.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 49.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 26.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 79.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -110% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -49.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 2186000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 7860000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 11187000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 2318000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 791000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.1× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.76× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.08× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.17× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 18.74 million Exact valueExact value: 18744000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.19 million Exact valueExact value: 2186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 15.27 million Exact valueExact value: 15265000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.86 million Exact valueExact value: 7860000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.54 million Exact valueExact value: 5542000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.32 million Calculation and evidence7860000 − 5542000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2318000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 67.4 million Exact valueExact value: 67403000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.19 million Exact valueExact value: 11187000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.4 million Exact valueExact value: 10396000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 791,000 Calculation and evidence11187000 − 10396000 USD Exact free cash flow: 791000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 92.88 million Exact valueExact value: -92876000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 5.84 million Exact valueExact value: 5835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 20.21 million Exact valueExact value: -20209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 848,000 Exact valueExact value: 848000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000920029, 920029, edgar:920029