Revenue
116 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 115736000 USD Source
117 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2021-11-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
116 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
-1.79%
2021 Q3 · %
-4.55 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
-5.14 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
2685000 USD
61087000 USD
6949000 shares
1.46% · 100 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
460 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
2.44 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
-5.65 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
4.35 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
-10 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 475.02 million
–
Current period
USD 475.72 million
–
475718000 − 475020000 = 698000 USD
475020000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source475718000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 36.06 million
–
Current period
USD 5.16 million
–
5159000 − -36063000 = 41222000 USD
-36063000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5159000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.33 million
–
Current period
USD 46.82 million
–
46816000 − 5332000 = 41484000 USD
5332000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source46816000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.98 million
–
Current period
USD 4.1 million
–
4100000 − 4980000 = -880000 USD
4980000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4100000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 426063000 | 425323000 Derived | 740000 | 2551000 Derived | -1811000 | -11640000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 482811000 | 486570000 Derived | -3759000 | 1068000 Derived | -4827000 | 3637000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 476122000 | 483535000 Derived | -7413000 | -17000 Derived | -7396000 | -1880000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 475020000 | 481087000 Derived | -6067000 | 29996000 Derived | -36063000 | 352000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 475718000 | 464517000 Derived | 11201000 | 6042000 Derived | 5159000 | 42716000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 426063000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 482811000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 476122000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 475020000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 475718000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 13.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -1.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -0.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -5618000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 12060000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 5651000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 5332000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 46816000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -11640000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 3637000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -1880000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 352000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 42716000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: 1367000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.04 million Exact valueExact value: 10041000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.39 million Exact valueExact value: 12386000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.35 million Calculation and evidence10041000 − 12386000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2345000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: -3046000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: 3217000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.8 million Exact valueExact value: 3801000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 584,000 Calculation and evidence3217000 − 3801000 USD Exact free cash flow: -584000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 8.53 million Exact valueExact value: -8534000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: -1227000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.35 million Exact valueExact value: 5351000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.58 million Calculation and evidence-1227000 − 5351000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6578000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 4.73 million Exact valueExact value: 4733000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: 2981000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.49 million Exact valueExact value: 5494000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.51 million Calculation and evidence2981000 − 5494000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2513000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: 1624000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.28 million Exact valueExact value: 3277000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.65 million Exact valueExact value: 4646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.37 million Calculation and evidence3277000 − 4646000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1369000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: -1811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.62 million Exact valueExact value: -5618000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.02 million Exact valueExact value: 6022000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.64 million Calculation and evidence-5618000 − 6022000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11640000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 4.83 million Exact valueExact value: -4827000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.06 million Exact valueExact value: 12060000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.42 million Exact valueExact value: 8423000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.64 million Calculation and evidence12060000 − 8423000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3637000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 7.4 million Exact valueExact value: -7396000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.65 million Exact valueExact value: 5651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.53 million Exact valueExact value: 7531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.88 million Calculation and evidence5651000 − 7531000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1880000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 36.06 million Exact valueExact value: -36063000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.33 million Exact valueExact value: 5332000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.98 million Exact valueExact value: 4980000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 352,000 Calculation and evidence5332000 − 4980000 USD Exact free cash flow: 352000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 5.16 million Exact valueExact value: 5159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.82 million Exact valueExact value: 46816000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.1 million Exact valueExact value: 4100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.72 million Calculation and evidence46816000 − 4100000 USD Exact free cash flow: 42716000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
117 filings · 3,093 latest values · 3,093 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000919956, 919956, DVCR, edgar:919956
Also known as ADVOCAT INC, DIVERSICARE HEALTHCARE SERVICES, INC., Diversicare Healthcare Services, Inc.