Diversicare Healthcare Services, Inc.

EDGAR

117 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2021-11-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

116 million USD

2021 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-1.79%

2021 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -2069000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 115736000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-4.55 million USD

2021 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -6439000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1893000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-5.14 million USD

2021 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -6439000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1893000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 3347000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2753000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.69 million USD Source
Exact value

2685000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
61.1 million USD Source
Exact value

61087000 USD

Shares outstanding
6.95 million shares Source
Exact value

6949000 shares

Reported share-count change

1.46% · 100 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 6849000 shares · 2020-09-30· Source
  • 6949000 shares · 2021-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

460 million USD

2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 475718000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 356195000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 113360000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 111270000 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2021-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 115736000 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2021-09-30 Source

Net income

2.44 million USD

2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 5159000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 3498000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 1888000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 2494000 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2021-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -3603000 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2021-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-5.65 million USD

2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 46816000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 46025000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3165000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1893000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3165000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6439000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1893000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

4.35 million USD

2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 4100000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3096000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1208000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2753000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1208000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3347000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2753000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-10 million USD

2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 46816000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 46025000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3165000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1893000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3165000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6439000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1893000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4100000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3096000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1208000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2753000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1208000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3347000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2753000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2021-11-09.

Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +0.1%

    Prior period

    USD 475.02 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 475.72 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    475718000 − 475020000 = 698000 USD

    475020000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    475718000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 41.22 million

    Prior period

    −USD 36.06 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 5.16 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5159000 − -36063000 = 41222000 USD

    -36063000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5159000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +778%

    Prior period

    USD 5.33 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 46.82 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    46816000 − 5332000 = 41484000 USD

    5332000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    46816000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -17.7%

    Prior period

    USD 4.98 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.1 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4100000 − 4980000 = -880000 USD

    4980000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4100000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

  • Revenue USD 475.72 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 464.52 million 98% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 11.2 million 2.4% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 6.04 million 1.3% of revenue
  • Net income USD 5.16 million 1.1% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 46.82 million 9.8% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 4.1 million 0.9% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 42.72 million 9% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Net loss: net income was −0.4% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
  • 2020 98%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31426063000 425323000 Derived 740000 2551000 Derived -1811000 -11640000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31482811000 486570000 Derived -3759000 1068000 Derived -4827000 3637000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31476122000 483535000 Derived -7413000 -17000 Derived -7396000 -1880000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31475020000 481087000 Derived -6067000 29996000 Derived -36063000 352000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31475718000 464517000 Derived 11201000 6042000 Derived 5159000 42716000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 475.7M 2020
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.521.4M391.1M260.7M130.4M0.020162017201820192020
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue426063000
2017Revenue482811000
2018Revenue476122000
2019Revenue475020000
2020Revenue475718000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

0.1% 2020
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14.5%10.2%6.0%1.7%-2.6%20162017201820192020
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over year13.3%
2018Year over year-1.4%
2019Year over year-0.2%
2020Year over year0.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 2.4% 2020
Net margin 1.1% 2020
Free cash flow margin 9% 2020
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.3%5.5%0.7%-4.1%-8.9%20162017201820192020
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin0.2%
2017Operating margin-0.8%
2018Operating margin-1.6%
2019Operating margin-1.3%
2020Operating margin2.4%
2016Net margin-0.4%
2017Net margin-1%
2018Net margin-1.6%
2019Net margin-7.6%
2020Net margin1.1%
2016Free cash flow margin-2.7%
2017Free cash flow margin0.8%
2018Free cash flow margin-0.4%
2019Free cash flow margin0.1%
2020Free cash flow margin9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 46.8M 2020
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.51.0M35.8M20.6M5.4M-9.8M20162017201820192020
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow-5618000
2017Operating cash flow12060000
2018Operating cash flow5651000
2019Operating cash flow5332000
2020Operating cash flow46816000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 42.7M 2020
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.47.1M31.3M15.5M-225.2K-16.0M20162017201820192020
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow-11640000
2017Free cash flow3637000
2018Free cash flow-1880000
2019Free cash flow352000
2020Free cash flow42716000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.86× 2020
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.33×1.00×0.67×0.33×0.00×20162017201820192020
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities1.23×
2017Current assets / current liabilities1.13×
2018Current assets / current liabilities1.14×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.86×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.86×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
USD 1.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1367000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 1367000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10041000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 10041000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12386000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 12386000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.35 million
Calculation and evidence

10041000 − 12386000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2345000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 3.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3046000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -3046000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3217000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 3217000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3801000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 3801000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 584,000
Calculation and evidence

3217000 − 3801000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -584000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 8.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8534000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -8534000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1227000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -1227000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5351000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 5351000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.58 million
Calculation and evidence

-1227000 − 5351000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6578000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
USD 4.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4733000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 4733000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2981000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 2981000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5494000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 5494000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.51 million
Calculation and evidence

2981000 − 5494000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2513000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
USD 1.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1624000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 1624000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3277000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 3277000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4646000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 4646000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.37 million
Calculation and evidence

3277000 − 4646000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1369000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 1.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1811000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -1811000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5618000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -5618000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6022000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 6022000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.64 million
Calculation and evidence

-5618000 − 6022000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -11640000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 4.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4827000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -4827000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12060000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 12060000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8423000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 8423000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.64 million
Calculation and evidence

12060000 − 8423000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3637000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 7.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7396000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -7396000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5651000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 5651000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7531000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 7531000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.88 million
Calculation and evidence

5651000 − 7531000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1880000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 36.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -36063000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -36063000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5332000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 5332000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4980000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 4980000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 352,000
Calculation and evidence

5332000 − 4980000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 352000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 5.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5159000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 5159000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 46.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 46816000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 46816000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4100000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 4100000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 42.72 million
Calculation and evidence

46816000 − 4100000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 42716000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

117 filings · 3,093 latest values · 3,093 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000919956, 919956, DVCR, edgar:919956

Also known as ADVOCAT INC, DIVERSICARE HEALTHCARE SERVICES, INC., Diversicare Healthcare Services, Inc.