Revenue
504 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 504390000 USD Source
46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-12 to 2007-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
504 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
1.07%
2007-03-31 · %
5.85 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
2.13 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
38812000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.13 billion USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
20.2 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
39.3 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
19.1 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
20.1 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.84 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.15 billion
–
2147118000 − 1843559000 = 303559000 USD
1843559000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2147118000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16.11 million
–
Current period
USD 20.56 million
–
20557000 − 16106000 = 4451000 USD
16106000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20557000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 33.44 million
–
Current period
USD 37.36 million
–
37357000 − 33443000 = 3914000 USD
33443000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source37357000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 57.38 million
–
Current period
USD 19.84 million
–
19840000 − 57382000 = -37542000 USD
57382000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19840000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 685729000 | 663678000 Derived | 22051000 | 34616000 Derived | -12565000 | 14458000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 653416000 | 627696000 Derived | 25720000 | 23292000 Derived | 2428000 | -8976000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 719747000 | 694221000 Derived | 25526000 | 23426000 Derived | 2100000 | -5637000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 984109000 | 956852000 Derived | 27257000 | 20843000 Derived | 6414000 | -26448000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 918002000 | 894941000 Derived | 23061000 | 23560000 Derived | -499000 | -4322000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 922925000 | 895564000 Derived | 27361000 | 20464000 Derived | 6897000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1063307000 | 1034391000 Derived | 28916000 | 20276000 Derived | 8640000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1306511000 | 1271712000 Derived | 34799000 | 29899000 Derived | 4900000 | 26084000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1843559000 | 1804233000 Derived | 39326000 | 23220000 Derived | 16106000 | -23939000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 2147118000 | 2102145000 Derived | 44973000 | 24416000 Derived | 20557000 | 17517000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 685729000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 653416000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 719747000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 984109000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 918002000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 922925000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1063307000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1306511000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1843559000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 2147118000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -4.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 10.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 36.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -6.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 0.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 15.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 22.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 41.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 16.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -1.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 30328000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 11339000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 30927000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 23793000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 17089000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 31787000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 33443000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 37357000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 14458000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -8976000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -5637000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -26448000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -4322000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 26084000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -23939000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 17517000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 99.3% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 98.6% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 93.7% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 92.8% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 93% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 90.2% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 87.2% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 106.3% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 102.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 98.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.59× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.59× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 12.57 million Exact valueExact value: -12565000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.33 million Exact valueExact value: 30328000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.87 million Exact valueExact value: 15870000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.46 million Calculation and evidence30328000 − 15870000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14458000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 2.43 million Exact valueExact value: 2428000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.34 million Exact valueExact value: 11339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.32 million Exact valueExact value: 20315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.98 million Calculation and evidence11339000 − 20315000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8976000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 2.1 million Exact valueExact value: 2100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.93 million Exact valueExact value: 30927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.56 million Exact valueExact value: 36564000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.64 million Calculation and evidence30927000 − 36564000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5637000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 6.41 million Exact valueExact value: 6414000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.79 million Exact valueExact value: 23793000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.24 million Exact valueExact value: 50241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.45 million Calculation and evidence23793000 − 50241000 USD Exact free cash flow: -26448000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 499,000 Exact valueExact value: -499000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.09 million Exact valueExact value: 17089000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.41 million Exact valueExact value: 21411000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.32 million Calculation and evidence17089000 − 21411000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4322000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 6.9 million Exact valueExact value: 6897000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 8.64 million Exact valueExact value: 8640000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 4.9 million Exact valueExact value: 4900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.79 million Exact valueExact value: 31787000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.7 million Exact valueExact value: 5703000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.08 million Calculation and evidence31787000 − 5703000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26084000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 16.11 million Exact valueExact value: 16106000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.44 million Exact valueExact value: 33443000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.38 million Exact valueExact value: 57382000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.94 million Calculation and evidence33443000 − 57382000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23939000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 20.56 million Exact valueExact value: 20557000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.36 million Exact valueExact value: 37357000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.84 million Exact valueExact value: 19840000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.52 million Calculation and evidence37357000 − 19840000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17517000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000919942, 919942, edgar:919942