Revenue
6.64 million USD
1999-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6636521 USD Source
12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 1999-05-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1911713 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
25.9 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
-5.5 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
-2.79 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
1.53 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
-4.31 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-05-17.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 20.6 million
–
Current period
USD 25.4 million
–
25396320 − 20597918 = 4798402 USD
20597918 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source25396320 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.77 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.19 million
–
-2186190 − -1773509 = -412681 USD
-1773509 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2186190 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 166,465
–
Current period
−USD 2.06 million
–
-2061618 − 166465 = -2228083 USD
166465 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2061618 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 669,079
–
Current period
USD 1.26 million
–
1263646 − 669079 = 594567 USD
669079 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1263646 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 8140186 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1943437 | -3881078 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 11244680 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1722598 | -2674418 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 15355322 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1957287 | -534686 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 20597918 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1773509 | -502614 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 25396320 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2186190 | -3325264 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 8140186 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 11244680 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 15355322 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 20597918 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 25396320 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 38.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 36.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 34.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 23.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -23.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -15.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -12.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -8.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -8.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -47.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -23.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -3.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -13.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -3072729 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -1727719 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -79018 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 166465 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2061618 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -3881078 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -2674418 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -534686 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -502614 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3325264 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.94× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.39× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: -1943437 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.07 million Exact valueExact value: -3072729 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 808,349 Exact valueExact value: 808349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.88 million Calculation and evidence-3072729 − 808349 USD Exact free cash flow: -3881078 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: -1722598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: -1727719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 946,699 Exact valueExact value: 946699 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.67 million Calculation and evidence-1727719 − 946699 USD Exact free cash flow: -2674418 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 1.96 million Exact valueExact value: -1957287 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 79,018 Exact valueExact value: -79018 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 455,668 Exact valueExact value: 455668 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 534,686 Calculation and evidence-79018 − 455668 USD Exact free cash flow: -534686 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: -1773509 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 166,465 Exact valueExact value: 166465 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 669,079 Exact valueExact value: 669079 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 502,614 Calculation and evidence166465 − 669079 USD Exact free cash flow: -502614 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 2.19 million Exact valueExact value: -2186190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: -2061618 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: 1263646 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.33 million Calculation and evidence-2061618 − 1263646 USD Exact free cash flow: -3325264 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000919867, 919867, edgar:919867