Net income
13.9 million USD
2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-12 to 2004-04-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
35389000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
13.9 million USD
2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
-44.4 million USD
2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-04-30.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 19.72 million
–
Current period
USD 13.45 million
–
13450000 − 19716000 = -6266000 USD
19716000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13450000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.29 million
–
Current period
USD 22.7 million
–
22703000 − 18287000 = 4416000 USD
18287000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22703000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 28.19 million Exact valueExact value: 28193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.11 million Exact valueExact value: 4114000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.08 million Calculation and evidence28193000 − 4114000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24079000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 16.23 million Exact valueExact value: 16230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.58 million Exact valueExact value: 3579000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.65 million Calculation and evidence16230000 − 3579000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12651000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 14.35 million Exact valueExact value: 14347000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.27 million Exact valueExact value: 4273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.07 million Calculation and evidence14347000 − 4273000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10074000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 11.56 million Exact valueExact value: 11563000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.03 million Exact valueExact value: 34032000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.83 million Exact valueExact value: 9825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.21 million Calculation and evidence34032000 − 9825000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24207000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 16.67 million Exact valueExact value: 16668000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.72 million Exact valueExact value: 33722000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.4 million Exact valueExact value: 4401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.32 million Calculation and evidence33722000 − 4401000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29321000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 11.03 million Exact valueExact value: 11026000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.51 million Exact valueExact value: 30510000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.67 million Exact valueExact value: 2674000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.84 million Calculation and evidence30510000 − 2674000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27836000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 19.92 million Exact valueExact value: 19924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.66 million Exact valueExact value: 61661000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: 2340000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.32 million Calculation and evidence61661000 − 2340000 USD Exact free cash flow: 59321000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 21.8 million Exact valueExact value: 21802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.52 million Exact valueExact value: 8517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.78 million Exact valueExact value: 3781000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.74 million Calculation and evidence8517000 − 3781000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4736000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 19.72 million Exact valueExact value: 19716000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.29 million Exact valueExact value: 18287000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.91 million Exact valueExact value: 3908000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.38 million Calculation and evidence18287000 − 3908000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14379000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 13.45 million Exact valueExact value: 13450000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.7 million Exact valueExact value: 22703000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000919805, 919805, edgar:919805
Also known as COASTAL BANC SAVINGS ASSOCIATION, COASTAL BANCORP INC/TX/