Revenue
16.6 million USD
2013 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 16615000 USD Source
81 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2013-08-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
16.6 million USD
2013 Q2 · USD
-42.8%
2013 Q2 · %
-5.4 million USD
2013 Q2 · USD
-6.03 million USD
2013 Q2 · USD
35644000 USD
94934406 shares
1.85% · 1.72 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
80 million USD
2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
12.1 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
11.3 million USD
2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
1.25 million USD
2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
10.1 million USD
2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-08-09.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 66.91 million
–
Current period
USD 83.16 million
–
83159000 − 66914000 = 16245000 USD
66914000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source83159000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.35 million
–
Current period
USD 18.02 million
–
18021000 − 12352000 = 5669000 USD
12352000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18021000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.38 million
–
Current period
USD 1.03 million
–
1031000 − 1376000 = -345000 USD
1376000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1031000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 11494000 | 54613000 Derived | -43119000 | 10351000 Derived | -53470000 | -36721000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 31993000 | 56913000 Derived | -24920000 | 21940000 Derived | -46860000 | -24814000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 30169000 | 46156000 Derived | -15987000 | -1505000 Derived | -14482000 | -11765000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 38083000 | 59579000 Derived | -21496000 | -5009000 Derived | -16487000 | 6373000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 22954000 | 13454000 Derived | 9500000 | -3581000 Derived | 13081000 | -7457000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 38422000 | 46753000 Derived | -8331000 | 780000 Derived | -9111000 | -2798000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 41253000 | 38088000 Derived | 3165000 | -1572000 Derived | 4737000 | 7704000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 52972000 | 37086000 Derived | 15886000 | -387000 Derived | 16273000 | 16989000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 66914000 | 64502000 Derived | 2412000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 10976000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 83159000 | 90211000 Derived | -7052000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 16990000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 11494000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 31993000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 30169000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 38083000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 22954000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 38422000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 41253000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 52972000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 66914000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 83159000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | -24.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 178.3% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -5.7% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 26.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -39.7% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 67.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 7.4% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 28.4% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 26.3% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 24.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -375.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -77.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -53% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -56.4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 41.4% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -21.7% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 30% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -465.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -146.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -48% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -43.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 57% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -23.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 30.7% |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -319.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -77.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -39% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 16.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -32.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -7.3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 18.7% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 32.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 16.4% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 20.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -36553000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -24541000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -11659000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 7233000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -5799000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -1662000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 8693000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 17996000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 12352000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 18021000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -36721000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -24814000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -11765000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 6373000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -7457000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -2798000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 7704000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 16989000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 10976000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 16990000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 51% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 22.7% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 12.3% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 25.2% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 7.8% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 7.4% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 7.7% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 5.8% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 20.6% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 13.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.27× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.85× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.04× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.37× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.68× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.72× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 15.1× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 19.25× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.94× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.46× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 53.47 million Exact valueExact value: -53470000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.55 million Exact valueExact value: -36553000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 168,000 Exact valueExact value: 168000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.72 million Calculation and evidence-36553000 − 168000 USD Exact free cash flow: -36721000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 46.86 million Exact valueExact value: -46860000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.54 million Exact valueExact value: -24541000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 273,000 Exact valueExact value: 273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.81 million Calculation and evidence-24541000 − 273000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24814000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 14.48 million Exact valueExact value: -14482000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.66 million Exact valueExact value: -11659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106,000 Exact valueExact value: 106000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.77 million Calculation and evidence-11659000 − 106000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11765000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 16.49 million Exact valueExact value: -16487000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.23 million Exact valueExact value: 7233000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 860,000 Exact valueExact value: 860000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.37 million Calculation and evidence7233000 − 860000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6373000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 13.08 million Exact valueExact value: 13081000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.8 million Exact valueExact value: -5799000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: 1658000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.46 million Calculation and evidence-5799000 − 1658000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7457000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 9.11 million Exact valueExact value: -9111000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: -1662000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1136000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.8 million Calculation and evidence-1662000 − 1136000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2798000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 4.74 million Exact valueExact value: 4737000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.69 million Exact valueExact value: 8693000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 989,000 Exact valueExact value: 989000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.7 million Calculation and evidence8693000 − 989000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7704000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 16.27 million Exact valueExact value: 16273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18 million Exact valueExact value: 17996000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1007000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.99 million Calculation and evidence17996000 − 1007000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16989000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 12.35 million Exact valueExact value: 12352000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1376000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.98 million Calculation and evidence12352000 − 1376000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10976000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 18.02 million Exact valueExact value: 18021000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: 1031000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.99 million Calculation and evidence18021000 − 1031000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16990000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
81 filings · 720 latest values · 720 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000919722, 919722, edgar:919722
Also known as Astex Pharmaceuticals, Inc, SUPERGEN INC