Revenue
0 USD
2007-11-30 · USD
60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-01-13 to 2008-06-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1637 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-438 thousand USD
2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-06-12.
Financial data available through: 2007-02-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 25.53 million
–
Current period
USD 6.02 million
–
6020023 − 25532151 = -19512128 USD
25532151 USD · 2005-03-01 – 2006-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source6020023 USD · 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 17.16 million
–
Current period
USD 669,329
–
669329 − -17158737 = 17828066 USD
-17158737 USD · 2005-03-01 – 2006-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source669329 USD · 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.06 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.44 million
–
-2440559 − -3060242 = 619683 USD
-3060242 USD · 2005-03-01 – 2006-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-2440559 USD · 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 45,693
–
Current period
USD 31,941
–
31941 − 45693 = -13752 USD
45693 USD · 2005-03-01 – 2006-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source31941 USD · 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 1466121 | 1874120 Derived | -407999 | -296688 Derived | -111311 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 1856633 | 2497218 Derived | -640585 | 189351 Derived | -829936 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28 | 11324450 | 25767558 Derived | -14443108 | 1754256 Derived | -16197364 | -1093121 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-03-01 – 2006-02-28 | 25532151 | 36779043 Derived | -11246892 | 5911845 Derived | -17158737 | -3105935 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28 | 6020023 | 13543264 Derived | -7523241 | -8192570 Derived | 669329 | -2472500 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1466121 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1856633 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 11324450 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 25532151 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 6020023 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 26.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 125.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -76.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -27.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -34.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -127.5% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -44% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -125% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -7.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -44.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -143% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -67.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 11.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -9.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -12.2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -41.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1078279 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -3060242 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -2440559 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1093121 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -3105935 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -2472500 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 111.2% |
|
| 2005-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 1,183.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 7,358.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | −USD 111,311 Exact valueExact value: -111311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | −USD 829,936 Exact valueExact value: -829936 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | USD 254,767 Exact valueExact value: 254767 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 187,564 Exact valueExact value: 187564 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63,468 Exact valueExact value: 63468 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124,096 Calculation and evidence187564 − 63468 USD Exact free cash flow: 124096 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | −USD 622,998 Exact valueExact value: -622998 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 299,817 Exact valueExact value: 299817 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,000 Exact valueExact value: 1000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 298,817 Calculation and evidence299817 − 1000 USD Exact free cash flow: 298817 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | −USD 383.99 million Exact valueExact value: -383991000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91.03 million Exact valueExact value: 91032000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.49 million Exact valueExact value: 7489000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83.54 million Calculation and evidence91032000 − 7489000 USD Exact free cash flow: 83543000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: 1164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.2 million Exact valueExact value: -29199000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.77 million Exact valueExact value: 28773000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57.97 million Calculation and evidence-29199000 − 28773000 USD Exact free cash flow: -57972000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28 | −USD 16.2 million Exact valueExact value: -16197364 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1078279 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,842 Exact valueExact value: 14842 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.09 million Calculation and evidence-1078279 − 14842 USD Exact free cash flow: -1093121 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-03-01 – 2006-02-28 | −USD 17.16 million Exact valueExact value: -17158737 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: -3060242 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45,693 Exact valueExact value: 45693 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.11 million Calculation and evidence-3060242 − 45693 USD Exact free cash flow: -3105935 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28 | USD 669,329 Exact valueExact value: 669329 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: -2440559 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31,941 Exact valueExact value: 31941 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.47 million Calculation and evidence-2440559 − 31941 USD Exact free cash flow: -2472500 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
60 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000919603, 919603, edgar:919603
Also known as DIVA ENTERTAINMENT INC, QUASAR PROJECTS CO