Revenue
6.01 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6007000 USD Source
54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2010-08-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
6.01 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
7.19%
2010-06-30 · %
842 thousand USD
2010-06-30 · USD
801 thousand USD
2010-06-30 · USD
1095000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
22.9 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
925 thousand USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
760 thousand USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
275 thousand USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
485 thousand USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-08-16.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 9.55 million
–
Current period
USD 12.87 million
–
12873000 − 9554000 = 3319000 USD
9554000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12873000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.51 million
–
Current period
−USD 680,000
–
-680000 − -4508000 = 3828000 USD
-4508000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-680000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.21 million
–
Current period
USD 1.15 million
–
1149000 − -1207000 = 2356000 USD
-1207000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1149000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 177,000
–
Current period
USD 203,000
–
203000 − 177000 = 26000 USD
177000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source203000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 48211000 | 55365000 Derived | -7154000 | -330000 Derived | -6824000 | -7291000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 85062000 | 100757000 Derived | -15695000 | -5093000 Derived | -10602000 | -24891000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | 57050000 | 81642000 Derived | -24592000 | -1974000 Derived | -22618000 | -10262000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | 49423000 | 67398000 Derived | -17975000 | -948000 Derived | -17027000 | 1213000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | 29928000 | 47619000 Derived | -17691000 | -1711000 Derived | -15980000 | -9488000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | 20939000 | 28650000 Derived | -7711000 | -26852000 Derived | 19141000 | -6438000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 19518000 | 19938000 Derived | -420000 | 357000 Derived | -777000 | -1021000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 9554000 | 14491000 Derived | -4937000 | -429000 Derived | -4508000 | -1384000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 12873000 | 15898000 Derived | -3025000 | -2345000 Derived | -680000 | 946000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 48211000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 85062000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 57050000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 49423000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 29928000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 20939000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 19518000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 9554000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 12873000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 76.4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -32.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -13.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -39.4% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -30% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -51.1% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 34.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -14.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -18.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -43.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -36.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -59.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -36.8% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -51.7% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -23.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -14.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -12.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -39.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -34.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -53.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 91.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -47.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -5.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -15.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -29.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -18% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -31.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -30.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -14.5% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 7.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -2779000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -5872000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -3606000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 3806000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -8613000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -5568000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -951000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -1207000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 1149000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -7291000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -24891000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -10262000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 1213000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -9488000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -6438000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -1021000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -1384000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 946000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.44× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.45× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.01× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.94× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.2× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.41× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.47× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.14× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | −USD 6.82 million Exact valueExact value: -6824000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.78 million Exact valueExact value: -2779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.51 million Exact valueExact value: 4512000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.29 million Calculation and evidence-2779000 − 4512000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7291000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | −USD 10.6 million Exact valueExact value: -10602000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.87 million Exact valueExact value: -5872000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.02 million Exact valueExact value: 19019000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.89 million Calculation and evidence-5872000 − 19019000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24891000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | −USD 22.62 million Exact valueExact value: -22618000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.61 million Exact valueExact value: -3606000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.66 million Exact valueExact value: 6656000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.26 million Calculation and evidence-3606000 − 6656000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10262000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | −USD 17.03 million Exact valueExact value: -17027000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.81 million Exact valueExact value: 3806000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.59 million Exact valueExact value: 2593000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.21 million Calculation and evidence3806000 − 2593000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1213000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | −USD 15.98 million Exact valueExact value: -15980000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.61 million Exact valueExact value: -8613000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 875,000 Exact valueExact value: 875000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.49 million Calculation and evidence-8613000 − 875000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9488000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | USD 19.14 million Exact valueExact value: 19141000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.57 million Exact valueExact value: -5568000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 870,000 Exact valueExact value: 870000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.44 million Calculation and evidence-5568000 − 870000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6438000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1168000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 777,000 Exact valueExact value: -777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 951,000 Exact valueExact value: -951000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70,000 Exact valueExact value: 70000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.02 million Calculation and evidence-951000 − 70000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1021000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 4.51 million Exact valueExact value: -4508000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: -1207000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 177,000 Exact valueExact value: 177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.38 million Calculation and evidence-1207000 − 177000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1384000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 680,000 Exact valueExact value: -680000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: 1149000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 203,000 Exact valueExact value: 203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 946,000 Calculation and evidence1149000 − 203000 USD Exact free cash flow: 946000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000919583, 919583, edgar:919583
Also known as CELERITEK INC/CA, CTK Windup Corporation/CA