Strasbaugh

EDGAR

54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2010-08-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

6.01 million USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

7.19%

2010-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 432000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 6007000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

842 thousand USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 57000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -785000 USD Source

Free cash flow

801 thousand USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 57000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -785000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 186000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 145000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.1 million USD Source
Exact value

1095000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

22.9 million USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2889000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 12873000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 6191000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 7283000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 6007000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Net income

925 thousand USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -795000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -680000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1517000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 431000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 452000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

760 thousand USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 3192000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 446000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1149000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3192000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -785000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 57000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -785000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

275 thousand USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 137000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 114000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 203000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 137000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 145000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 186000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 145000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

485 thousand USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 3192000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 446000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1149000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3192000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -785000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 57000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -785000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 137000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 114000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 203000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 137000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 145000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 186000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 145000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-08-16.

Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +34.7%

    Prior period

    USD 9.55 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 12.87 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    12873000 − 9554000 = 3319000 USD

    9554000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    12873000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 3.83 million

    Prior period

    −USD 4.51 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 680,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -680000 − -4508000 = 3828000 USD

    -4508000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -680000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 2.36 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.21 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.15 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1149000 − -1207000 = 2356000 USD

    -1207000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1149000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +14.7%

    Prior period

    USD 177,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 203,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    203000 − 177000 = 26000 USD

    177000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    203000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

  • Revenue USD 12.87 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 8.45 million 66% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 7.45 million 58% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 3.03 million −23% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 2.35 million −18% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 680,000 −5.3% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 1.15 million 8.9% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 203,000 1.6% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 946,000 7.3% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 115% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 118% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 143% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 136% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 159% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 137% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 152% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 123% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-3148211000 55365000 Derived -7154000 -330000 Derived -6824000 -7291000 Derived
Source
2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-3185062000 100757000 Derived -15695000 -5093000 Derived -10602000 -24891000 Derived
Source
2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-3157050000 81642000 Derived -24592000 -1974000 Derived -22618000 -10262000 Derived
Source
2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-3149423000 67398000 Derived -17975000 -948000 Derived -17027000 1213000 Derived
Source
2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-3129928000 47619000 Derived -17691000 -1711000 Derived -15980000 -9488000 Derived
Source
2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-3120939000 28650000 Derived -7711000 -26852000 Derived 19141000 -6438000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3119518000 19938000 Derived -420000 357000 Derived -777000 -1021000 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-319554000 14491000 Derived -4937000 -429000 Derived -4508000 -1384000 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-3112873000 15898000 Derived -3025000 -2345000 Derived -680000 946000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 12.9M 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.91.9M68.9M45.9M23.0M0.0200020042009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue48211000
2001Revenue85062000
2002Revenue57050000
2003Revenue49423000
2004Revenue29928000
2005Revenue20939000
2007Revenue19518000
2008Revenue9554000
2009Revenue12873000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

34.7% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.87%50%13%-24%-61%200020042009
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over year76.4%
2002Year over year-32.9%
2003Year over year-13.4%
2004Year over year-39.4%
2005Year over year-30%
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over year-51.1%
2009Year over year34.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -23.5% 2009
Net margin -5.3% 2009
Free cash flow margin 7.3% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.103%60%16%-28%-71%200020042009
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Operating margin-14.8%
2001Operating margin-18.5%
2002Operating margin-43.1%
2003Operating margin-36.4%
2004Operating margin-59.1%
2005Operating margin-36.8%
2007Operating margin-2.2%
2008Operating margin-51.7%
2009Operating margin-23.5%
2000Net margin-14.2%
2001Net margin-12.5%
2002Net margin-39.6%
2003Net margin-34.5%
2004Net margin-53.4%
2005Net margin91.4%
2007Net margin-4%
2008Net margin-47.2%
2009Net margin-5.3%
2000Free cash flow margin-15.1%
2001Free cash flow margin-29.3%
2002Free cash flow margin-18%
2003Free cash flow margin2.5%
2004Free cash flow margin-31.7%
2005Free cash flow margin-30.7%
2007Free cash flow margin-5.2%
2008Free cash flow margin-14.5%
2009Free cash flow margin7.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 1.1M 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.8M1.2M-2.4M-6.0M-9.6M200020042009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flow-2779000
2001Operating cash flow-5872000
2002Operating cash flow-3606000
2003Operating cash flow3806000
2004Operating cash flow-8613000
2005Operating cash flow-5568000
2007Operating cash flow-951000
2008Operating cash flow-1207000
2009Operating cash flow1149000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 946K 2009
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.3M-4.3M-11.8M-19.4M-27.0M200020042009
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flow-7291000
2001Free cash flow-24891000
2002Free cash flow-10262000
2003Free cash flow1213000
2004Free cash flow-9488000
2005Free cash flow-6438000
2007Free cash flow-1021000
2008Free cash flow-1384000
2009Free cash flow946000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.3× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.81×8.10×5.40×2.70×0.00×200020042009
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Current assets / current liabilities4.44×
2001Current assets / current liabilities6.45×
2002Current assets / current liabilities10.01×
2003Current assets / current liabilities7.94×
2004Current assets / current liabilities3.2×
2005Current assets / current liabilities4.41×
2007Current assets / current liabilities3.47×
2008Current assets / current liabilities2.14×
2009Current assets / current liabilities1.3×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
−USD 6.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6824000 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: -6824000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2779000 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: -2779000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4512000 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: 4512000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.29 million
Calculation and evidence

-2779000 − 4512000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7291000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
−USD 10.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10602000 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: -10602000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5872000 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: -5872000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19019000 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: 19019000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 24.89 million
Calculation and evidence

-5872000 − 19019000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -24891000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
−USD 22.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -22618000 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: -22618000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3606000 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: -3606000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6656000 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: 6656000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.26 million
Calculation and evidence

-3606000 − 6656000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -10262000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
−USD 17.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -17027000 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: -17027000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3806000 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: 3806000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2593000 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: 2593000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.21 million
Calculation and evidence

3806000 − 2593000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1213000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
−USD 15.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15980000 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: -15980000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8613000 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: -8613000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 875,000
Exact value

Exact value: 875000 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: 875000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.49 million
Calculation and evidence

-8613000 − 875000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9488000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
USD 19.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19141000 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: 19141000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5568000 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: -5568000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 870,000
Exact value

Exact value: 870000 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: 870000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.44 million
Calculation and evidence

-5568000 − 870000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6438000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 1.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1168000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 1168000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 777,000
Exact value

Exact value: -777000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -777000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 951,000
Exact value

Exact value: -951000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -951000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 70,000
Exact value

Exact value: 70000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 70000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.02 million
Calculation and evidence

-951000 − 70000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1021000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 4.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4508000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -4508000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1207000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -1207000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 177,000
Exact value

Exact value: 177000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 177000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.38 million
Calculation and evidence

-1207000 − 177000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1384000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 680,000
Exact value

Exact value: -680000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -680000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1149000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 1149000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 203,000
Exact value

Exact value: 203000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 203000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 946,000
Calculation and evidence

1149000 − 203000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 946000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

54 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000919583, 919583, edgar:919583

Also known as CELERITEK INC/CA, CTK Windup Corporation/CA