Net income
1.94 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-08 to 2000-08-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2542387 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.94 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2000-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.78 million
–
Current period
USD 2.04 million
–
2037146 − 1784669 = 252477 USD
1784669 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2037146 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.28 million
–
Current period
USD 2.81 million
–
2805437 − 3278125 = -472688 USD
3278125 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2805437 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 36,619
–
Current period
USD 9,897
–
9897 − 36619 = -26722 USD
36619 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9897 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: 1614214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | USD 1 million Exact valueExact value: 1004212 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 401,765 Exact valueExact value: 401765 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 275,361 Exact valueExact value: 275361 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 126,404 Calculation and evidence401765 − 275361 USD Exact free cash flow: 126404 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | USD 901,480 Exact valueExact value: 901480 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 391,272 Exact valueExact value: -391272 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 111,133 Exact valueExact value: 111133 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 502,405 Calculation and evidence-391272 − 111133 USD Exact free cash flow: -502405 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: 1668807 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.42 million Exact valueExact value: 3422522 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17,871 Exact valueExact value: 17871 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.4 million Calculation and evidence3422522 − 17871 USD Exact free cash flow: 3404651 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1784669 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.28 million Exact valueExact value: 3278125 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36,619 Exact valueExact value: 36619 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.24 million Calculation and evidence3278125 − 36619 USD Exact free cash flow: 3241506 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: 2037146 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: 2805437 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,897 Exact valueExact value: 9897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.8 million Calculation and evidence2805437 − 9897 USD Exact free cash flow: 2795540 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000919553, 919553, edgar:919553