Revenue
128 million USD
1996-11-30 · USD
3 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-15 to 1997-02-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
128 million USD
1996-11-30 · USD
4.05%
1996-11-30 · %
2.46 million USD
1996-11-30 · USD
-364 thousand USD
1996-11-30 · USD
14128000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-02-11.
Financial data available through: 1996-11-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 384 million
–
Current period
USD 449.33 million
–
449331000 − 383995000 = 65336000 USD
383995000 USD · 1994-12-01 – 1995-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source449331000 USD · 1995-12-01 – 1996-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.11 million
–
Current period
USD 10.91 million
–
10907000 − 8110000 = 2797000 USD
8110000 USD · 1994-12-01 – 1995-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source10907000 USD · 1995-12-01 – 1996-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.7 million
–
Current period
USD 5.9 million
–
5901000 − -7696000 = 13597000 USD
-7696000 USD · 1994-12-01 – 1995-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source5901000 USD · 1995-12-01 – 1996-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.29 million
–
Current period
USD 7.84 million
–
7843000 − 10291000 = -2448000 USD
10291000 USD · 1994-12-01 – 1995-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source7843000 USD · 1995-12-01 – 1996-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-12-01 – 1994-11-30 | 320409000 | 310188000 Derived | 10221000 | 5030000 Derived | 5191000 | 1186000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-12-01 – 1995-11-30 | 383995000 | 368323000 Derived | 15672000 | 7562000 Derived | 8110000 | -17987000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-12-01 – 1996-11-30 | 449331000 | 431785000 Derived | 17546000 | 6639000 Derived | 10907000 | -1942000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 320409000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 383995000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 449331000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 19.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 17% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -4.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 6909000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -7696000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 5901000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 1186000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -17987000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1942000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 25.3% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 28.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-11-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.28× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.9× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-12-01 – 1994-11-30 | USD 5.19 million Exact valueExact value: 5191000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.91 million Exact valueExact value: 6909000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.72 million Exact valueExact value: 5723000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.19 million Calculation and evidence6909000 − 5723000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1186000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-12-01 – 1995-11-30 | USD 8.11 million Exact valueExact value: 8110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.7 million Exact valueExact value: -7696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.29 million Exact valueExact value: 10291000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.99 million Calculation and evidence-7696000 − 10291000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17987000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-12-01 – 1996-11-30 | USD 10.91 million Exact valueExact value: 10907000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.9 million Exact valueExact value: 5901000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.84 million Exact valueExact value: 7843000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.94 million Calculation and evidence5901000 − 7843000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1942000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
3 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000919242, 919242, edgar:919242