Revenue
373 thousand USD
1997-06-30 · USD
6 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-04-17 to 1997-09-25. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
373 thousand USD
1997-06-30 · USD
0.43%
1997-06-30 · %
-57.3 thousand USD
1997-06-30 · USD
56624 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-09-25.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.04 million
–
Current period
USD 4.15 million
–
4149660 − 2041089 = 2108571 USD
2041089 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4149660 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.36 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.45 million
–
-5451513 − -3357279 = -2094234 USD
-3357279 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5451513 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.63 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.96 million
–
-1962389 − -4630046 = 2667657 USD
-4630046 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1962389 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 847,981
–
Current period
USD 965,579
–
965579 − 847981 = 117598 USD
847981 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source965579 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 2041089 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3357279 | -5478027 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 4149660 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5451513 | -2927968 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 2041089 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 4149660 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 103.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -164.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -131.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -268.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -70.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -4630046 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1962389 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -5478027 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -2927968 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 3.36 million Exact valueExact value: -3357279 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.63 million Exact valueExact value: -4630046 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 847,981 Exact valueExact value: 847981 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.48 million Calculation and evidence-4630046 − 847981 USD Exact free cash flow: -5478027 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 5.45 million Exact valueExact value: -5451513 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.96 million Exact valueExact value: -1962389 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 965,579 Exact valueExact value: 965579 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.93 million Calculation and evidence-1962389 − 965579 USD Exact free cash flow: -2927968 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
6 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000919168, 919168, edgar:919168