Revenue
1.84 million USD
2001-01-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1836350 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-29 to 2001-03-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.84 million USD
2001-01-31 · USD
-1.53%
2001-01-31 · %
51.8 thousand USD
2001-01-31 · USD
15480 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
12.5 million USD
2000-02-01 – 2001-01-31
1.48 million USD
2000-02-01 – 2001-01-31
-145 thousand USD
2000-02-01 – 2001-01-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-03-15.
Financial data available through: 2000-04-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 12.44 million
–
Current period
USD 13.77 million
–
13770912 − 12438192 = 1332720 USD
12438192 USD · 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source13770912 USD · 1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.15 million
–
Current period
USD 2.01 million
–
2006454 − 1151273 = 855181 USD
1151273 USD · 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2006454 USD · 1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 634,028
–
Current period
USD 1.24 million
–
1242627 − 634028 = 608599 USD
634028 USD · 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1242627 USD · 1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 253,592
–
Current period
USD 410,940
–
410940 − 253592 = 157348 USD
253592 USD · 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source410940 USD · 1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-05-01 – 1996-04-30 | 13565411 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 117655 | -468556 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-05-01 – 1997-04-30 | 12902491 | 13080382 Derived | -177891 | 1117174 Derived | -1295065 | -43892 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30 | 16448876 | 18511597 Derived | -2062721 | 819464 Derived | -2882185 | 585381 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30 | 12438192 | 11186167 Derived | 1252025 | 100752 Derived | 1151273 | 380436 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30 | 13770912 | 11941402 Derived | 1829510 | -176944 Derived | 2006454 | 831687 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 13565411 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 12902491 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 16448876 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 12438192 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 13770912 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -4.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 27.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -24.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 10.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-04-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -1.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -12.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 13.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -10% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -17.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 14.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -3.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 211936 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 331424 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 817183 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 634028 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 1242627 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -468556 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -43892 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 585381 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 380436 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 831687 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-04-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.42× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | −USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: -1489004 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: -1357104 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 147,033 Exact valueExact value: 147033 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.5 million Calculation and evidence-1357104 − 147033 USD Exact free cash flow: -1504137 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-05-01 – 1996-04-30 | USD 117,655 Exact valueExact value: 117655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 211,936 Exact valueExact value: 211936 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 680,492 Exact valueExact value: 680492 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 468,556 Calculation and evidence211936 − 680492 USD Exact free cash flow: -468556 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: 1653281 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 186,430 Exact valueExact value: -186430 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-05-01 – 1997-04-30 | −USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: -1295065 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 331,424 Exact valueExact value: 331424 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 375,316 Exact valueExact value: 375316 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43,892 Calculation and evidence331424 − 375316 USD Exact free cash flow: -43892 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30 | −USD 2.88 million Exact valueExact value: -2882185 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 817,183 Exact valueExact value: 817183 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 231,802 Exact valueExact value: 231802 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 585,381 Calculation and evidence817183 − 231802 USD Exact free cash flow: 585381 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30 | USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: 1151273 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 634,028 Exact valueExact value: 634028 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 253,592 Exact valueExact value: 253592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 380,436 Calculation and evidence634028 − 253592 USD Exact free cash flow: 380436 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30 | USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: 2006454 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1242627 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 410,940 Exact valueExact value: 410940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 831,687 Calculation and evidence1242627 − 410940 USD Exact free cash flow: 831687 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000919045, 919045, edgar:919045
Also known as CREATIVE MEDICAL DEVELOPMENT INC