Revenue
4.7 million USD
2000-01-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4702903 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2000-04-04. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4.7 million USD
2000-01-31 · USD
0.18%
2000-01-31 · %
87 thousand USD
2000-01-31 · USD
98170 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-344 thousand USD
1999-02-01 – 2000-01-31
-116 thousand USD
1999-02-01 – 2000-01-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-04-04.
Financial data available through: 1999-04-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 23.27 million
–
Current period
USD 22.74 million
–
22743635 − 23272987 = -529352 USD
23272987 USD · 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source22743635 USD · 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 744,258
–
Current period
−USD 1.13 million
–
-1133742 − -744258 = -389484 USD
-744258 USD · 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1133742 USD · 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 522,928
–
Current period
USD 179,070
–
179070 − -522928 = 701998 USD
-522928 USD · 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source179070 USD · 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15,651
–
Current period
USD 10,414
–
10414 − 15651 = -5237 USD
15651 USD · 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source10414 USD · 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-05-01 – 1995-04-30 | 33883908 | 33514893 Derived | 369015 | 462752 Derived | -93737 | 574131 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-05-01 – 1996-04-30 | 25481629 | 27361756 Derived | -1880127 | 518786 Derived | -2398913 | 54049 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-05-01 – 1997-04-30 | 22958814 | 23664644 Derived | -705830 | 380718 Derived | -1086548 | -107454 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30 | 23272987 | 23775992 Derived | -503005 | 241253 Derived | -744258 | -538579 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30 | 22743635 | 23295571 Derived | -551936 | 581806 Derived | -1133742 | 168656 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 33883908 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 25481629 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 22958814 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 23272987 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 22743635 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -24.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -9.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 1.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -2.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -7.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -3.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -2.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -2.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -0.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -9.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -4.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -3.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 0.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -2.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 720998 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 117675 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -57194 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -522928 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 179070 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 574131 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 54049 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -107454 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -538579 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 168656 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 125.9% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 122.3% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 129.1% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 161.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-04-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.45× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.48× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.46× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.48× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-05-01 – 1995-04-30 | −USD 93,737 Exact valueExact value: -93737 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 720,998 Exact valueExact value: 720998 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 146,867 Exact valueExact value: 146867 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 574,131 Calculation and evidence720998 − 146867 USD Exact free cash flow: 574131 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-05-01 – 1996-04-30 | −USD 2.4 million Exact valueExact value: -2398913 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117,675 Exact valueExact value: 117675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63,626 Exact valueExact value: 63626 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54,049 Calculation and evidence117675 − 63626 USD Exact free cash flow: 54049 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-05-01 – 1997-04-30 | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1086548 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57,194 Exact valueExact value: -57194 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50,260 Exact valueExact value: 50260 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 107,454 Calculation and evidence-57194 − 50260 USD Exact free cash flow: -107454 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30 | −USD 744,258 Exact valueExact value: -744258 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 522,928 Exact valueExact value: -522928 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,651 Exact valueExact value: 15651 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 538,579 Calculation and evidence-522928 − 15651 USD Exact free cash flow: -538579 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30 | −USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: -1133742 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 179,070 Exact valueExact value: 179070 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,414 Exact valueExact value: 10414 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 168,656 Calculation and evidence179070 − 10414 USD Exact free cash flow: 168656 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000918963, 918963, edgar:918963
Also known as DICKINSON HOLDING CORP / DE, SYNERGISTIC HOLDING CORP, SYNERGISTIC HOLDINGS CORP /DE