Revenue
7.1 million USD
2018 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 7096691 USD Source
70 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-14 to 2018-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
4261030 USD
10056392 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
26.8 million USD
2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
315 thousand USD
2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
2.72 million USD
2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 26.29 million
–
Current period
USD 26.25 million
–
26250937 − 26291200 = -40263 USD
26291200 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26250937 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 288,559
–
Current period
USD 105,973
–
105973 − 288559 = -182586 USD
288559 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source105973 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.38 million
–
Current period
USD 2.58 million
–
2583119 − 1379433 = 1203686 USD
1379433 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2583119 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 227,586
–
Current period
−USD 80,176
–
-80176 − -227586 = 147410 USD
-227586 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-80176 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 25413139 | 25027446 Derived | 385693 | 626234 Derived | -240541 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 25888733 | 25130259 Derived | 758474 | 497959 Derived | 260515 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 22774487 | 21867788 Derived | 906699 | 409663 Derived | 497036 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 23877726 | 23204687 Derived | 673039 | 471172 Derived | 201867 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 24540935 | 23526386 Derived | 1014549 | 364456 Derived | 650093 | 910374 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 24209205 | 23580935 Derived | 628270 | 453610 Derived | 174660 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 26291200 | 25395664 Derived | 895536 | 606977 Derived | 288559 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 26250937 | 25795107 Derived | 455830 | 349857 Derived | 105973 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 25413139 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 25888733 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 22774487 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 23877726 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 24540935 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 24209205 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 26291200 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 26250937 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -12% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 4.8% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 2.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -1.4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 8.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -0.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 564512 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 861391 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 298592 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 738450 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 1160374 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 1364760 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 1379433 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 2583119 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 910374 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 107.5% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 105.2% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 100.6% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 97.5% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 90.8% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 87% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 83.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 84.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.72× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 240,541 Exact valueExact value: -240541 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 564,512 Exact valueExact value: 564512 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 260,515 Exact valueExact value: 260515 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 861,391 Exact valueExact value: 861391 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 497,036 Exact valueExact value: 497036 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 298,592 Exact valueExact value: 298592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 201,867 Exact valueExact value: 201867 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 738,450 Exact valueExact value: 738450 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 650,093 Exact valueExact value: 650093 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: 1160374 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 250,000 Exact valueExact value: 250000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 910,374 Calculation and evidence1160374 − 250000 USD Exact free cash flow: 910374 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 174,660 Exact valueExact value: 174660 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1364760 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 288,559 Exact valueExact value: 288559 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1379433 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 105,973 Exact valueExact value: 105973 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: 2583119 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
70 filings · 2,044 latest values · 2,044 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000918543, 918543, cagu, edgar:918543
Also known as CASTLE GROUP INC