Revenue
10 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 10023000 USD Source
9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-09 to 1998-08-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
10 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
-38.88%
1998-06-30 · %
-1.76 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
-2.19 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
2822000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-11.8 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
-3.62 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
1.28 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
-4.91 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-08-13.
Financial data available through: 1996-09-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 45.26 million
–
Current period
USD 59.09 million
–
59086000 − 45262000 = 13824000 USD
45262000 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source59086000 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.04 million
–
Current period
USD 5.15 million
–
5152000 − 1036000 = 4116000 USD
1036000 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source5152000 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.66 million
–
Current period
USD 7.34 million
–
7342000 − 1655000 = 5687000 USD
1655000 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source7342000 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.99 million
–
Current period
USD 1.29 million
–
1285000 − 2985000 = -1700000 USD
2985000 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1285000 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | 40172000 | 34774000 Derived | 5398000 | 1872000 Derived | 3526000 | -715000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 45262000 | 44196000 Derived | 1066000 | 30000 Derived | 1036000 | -1330000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 59086000 | 51972000 Derived | 7114000 | 1962000 Derived | 5152000 | 6057000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 40172000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 45262000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 59086000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 12.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 30.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 13.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 12% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 8.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 8.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -2.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 10.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 546000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1655000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 7342000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -715000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -1330000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 6057000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.03× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.54× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | USD 3.53 million Exact valueExact value: 3526000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 546,000 Exact valueExact value: 546000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: 1261000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 715,000 Calculation and evidence546000 − 1261000 USD Exact free cash flow: -715000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1036000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: 1655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.99 million Exact valueExact value: 2985000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.33 million Calculation and evidence1655000 − 2985000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1330000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | USD 5.15 million Exact valueExact value: 5152000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.34 million Exact valueExact value: 7342000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: 1285000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.06 million Calculation and evidence7342000 − 1285000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6057000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000918381, 918381, edgar:918381