Revenue
24.9 million USD
2008-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 24870000 USD Source
54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-10 to 2008-05-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
24.9 million USD
2008-03-31 · USD
-60.55%
2008-03-31 · %
-7.42 million USD
2008-03-31 · USD
-7.47 million USD
2008-03-31 · USD
1315000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
139 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
-92.4 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
-10.1 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
614 thousand USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
-10.7 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-05-12.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 256.76 million
–
Current period
USD 147.99 million
–
147991000 − 256760000 = -108769000 USD
256760000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source147991000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 34.01 million
–
Current period
−USD 82.16 million
–
-82159000 − -34009000 = -48150000 USD
-34009000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-82159000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.09 million
–
Current period
USD 10.03 million
–
10034000 − 3089000 = 6945000 USD
3089000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10034000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.27 million
–
Current period
USD 653,000
–
653000 − 1265000 = -612000 USD
1265000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source653000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 264937000 | 243827000 Derived | 21110000 | 11499000 Derived | 9611000 | -4195000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 277577000 | 258075000 Derived | 19502000 | 11484000 Derived | 8018000 | -26555000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 326415000 | 301889000 Derived | 24526000 | 15467000 Derived | 9059000 | -11598000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 395701000 | 357921000 Derived | 37780000 | 22654000 Derived | 15126000 | -17376000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 491706000 | 441245000 Derived | 50461000 | 25966000 Derived | 24495000 | -5530000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 563464000 | 507847000 Derived | 55617000 | 23799000 Derived | 31818000 | -16996000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 541970000 | 504467000 Derived | 37503000 | 17301000 Derived | 20202000 | -57584000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 415700000 | 400482000 Derived | 15218000 | 9892000 Derived | 5326000 | -9073000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 256760000 | 288816000 Derived | -32056000 | 1953000 Derived | -34009000 | 1824000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 147991000 | 207010000 Derived | -59019000 | 23140000 Derived | -82159000 | 9381000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 264937000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 277577000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 326415000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 395701000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 491706000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 563464000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 541970000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 415700000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 256760000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 147991000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | 27.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 4.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 17.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 21.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 24.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 14.6% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -3.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -23.3% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -38.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -42.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -12.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -39.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -13.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -55.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -9.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -10.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 6.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2199000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -25497000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -9984000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -15497000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -4669000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -8734000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -56475000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -6023000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 3089000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 10034000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -4195000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -26555000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -11598000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -17376000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -5530000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -16996000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -57584000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -9073000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 1824000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 9381000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 62.9% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 66.3% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 66.3% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 68% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 53.8% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 53.4% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 57.5% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 56.7% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 58.3% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 73.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 9.61 million Exact valueExact value: 9611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: -2199000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: 1996000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.2 million Calculation and evidence-2199000 − 1996000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4195000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 8.02 million Exact valueExact value: 8018000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.5 million Exact valueExact value: -25497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1058000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.56 million Calculation and evidence-25497000 − 1058000 USD Exact free cash flow: -26555000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 9.06 million Exact valueExact value: 9059000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.98 million Exact valueExact value: -9984000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: 1614000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.6 million Calculation and evidence-9984000 − 1614000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11598000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 15.13 million Exact valueExact value: 15126000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.5 million Exact valueExact value: -15497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: 1879000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.38 million Calculation and evidence-15497000 − 1879000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17376000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 24.5 million Exact valueExact value: 24495000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.67 million Exact valueExact value: -4669000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 861,000 Exact valueExact value: 861000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.53 million Calculation and evidence-4669000 − 861000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5530000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 31.82 million Exact valueExact value: 31818000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.73 million Exact valueExact value: -8734000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.26 million Exact valueExact value: 8262000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17 million Calculation and evidence-8734000 − 8262000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16996000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 20.2 million Exact valueExact value: 20202000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56.48 million Exact valueExact value: -56475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1109000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57.58 million Calculation and evidence-56475000 − 1109000 USD Exact free cash flow: -57584000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 5.33 million Exact valueExact value: 5326000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.02 million Exact valueExact value: -6023000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: 3050000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.07 million Calculation and evidence-6023000 − 3050000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9073000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 34.01 million Exact valueExact value: -34009000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.09 million Exact valueExact value: 3089000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: 1265000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.82 million Calculation and evidence3089000 − 1265000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1824000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 82.16 million Exact valueExact value: -82159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.03 million Exact valueExact value: 10034000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 653,000 Exact valueExact value: 653000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.38 million Calculation and evidence10034000 − 653000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9381000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000917857, 917857, edgar:917857
Also known as BORROR CORP