Revenue
0 USD
2000-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-27 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-2.07 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
21.1 thousand USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 822,580
–
Current period
USD 1.34 million
–
1337683 − 822580 = 515103 USD
822580 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1337683 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 17.47 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.02 million
–
-8019299 − -17474696 = 9455397 USD
-17474696 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8019299 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.67 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.45 million
–
-2453495 − -10666247 = 8212752 USD
-10666247 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2453495 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 331,126
–
Current period
USD 21,081
–
21081 − 331126 = -310045 USD
331126 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21081 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31 | 0 | 1821805 Derived | -1821805 | -21465 Derived | -1800340 | -715626 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | 0 | 7239174 Derived | -7239174 | -307828 Derived | -6931346 | -8322639 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | 870658 | 25762726 Derived | -24892068 | -997642 Derived | -23894426 | -27267702 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 870658 | 25762726 Derived | -24892068 | -997642 Derived | -23894426 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 2382019 | 23683777 Derived | -21301758 | -12352106 Derived | -8949652 | -8285455 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 822580 | 18258830 Derived | -17436250 | 38446 Derived | -17474696 | -10997373 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1337683 | 9083178 Derived | -7745495 | 273804 Derived | -8019299 | -2474576 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 870658 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 870658 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2382019 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 822580 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1337683 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 173.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -65.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 62.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -2,859% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -2,859% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -894.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -2,119.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -579% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -2,744.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -2,744.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -375.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -2,124.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -599.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -3,131.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -347.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1,336.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -185% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -663096 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -7059232 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -23674038 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -7229636 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -10666247 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -2453495 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -715626 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -8322639 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -27267702 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -8285455 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -10997373 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -2474576 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.38× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.63× |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31 | −USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: -1800340 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 663,096 Exact valueExact value: -663096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52,530 Exact valueExact value: 52530 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 715,626 Calculation and evidence-663096 − 52530 USD Exact free cash flow: -715626 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | −USD 6.93 million Exact valueExact value: -6931346 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.06 million Exact valueExact value: -7059232 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: 1263407 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.32 million Calculation and evidence-7059232 − 1263407 USD Exact free cash flow: -8322639 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | −USD 23.89 million Exact valueExact value: -23894426 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.67 million Exact valueExact value: -23674038 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.59 million Exact valueExact value: 3593664 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.27 million Calculation and evidence-23674038 − 3593664 USD Exact free cash flow: -27267702 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 23.89 million Exact valueExact value: -23894426 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | −USD 20.87 million Exact valueExact value: -20874101 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16 million Exact valueExact value: -16003247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: 2160173 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.16 million Calculation and evidence-16003247 − 2160173 USD Exact free cash flow: -18163420 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 8.95 million Exact valueExact value: -8949652 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.23 million Exact valueExact value: -7229636 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1055819 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.29 million Calculation and evidence-7229636 − 1055819 USD Exact free cash flow: -8285455 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 17.47 million Exact valueExact value: -17474696 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.67 million Exact valueExact value: -10666247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 331,126 Exact valueExact value: 331126 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11 million Calculation and evidence-10666247 − 331126 USD Exact free cash flow: -10997373 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 8.02 million Exact valueExact value: -8019299 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: -2453495 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,081 Exact valueExact value: 21081 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.47 million Calculation and evidence-2453495 − 21081 USD Exact free cash flow: -2474576 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000917736, 917736, edgar:917736