Revenue
5.65 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5646000 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2001-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.65 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-137.71%
2001-09-30 · %
-2.21 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-2.3 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
2444000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-29 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
1.92 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
-30.9 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 9.14 million
–
Current period
USD 12.46 million
–
12460000 − 9143000 = 3317000 USD
9143000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12460000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.58 million
–
Current period
−USD 43.92 million
–
-43919000 − -2583000 = -41336000 USD
-2583000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-43919000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.14 million
–
Current period
−USD 35.26 million
–
-35263000 − 18144000 = -53407000 USD
18144000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-35263000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.41 million
–
Current period
USD 2.05 million
–
2049000 − 2408000 = -359000 USD
2408000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2049000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 193668000 | 157177000 Derived | 36491000 | 13878000 Derived | 22613000 | -9823000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 215197000 | 187961000 Derived | 27236000 | 8713000 Derived | 18523000 | 23328000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 257033000 | 238670000 Derived | 18363000 | 5453000 Derived | 12910000 | 20696000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 174703000 | 180135000 Derived | -5432000 | 47988000 Derived | -53420000 | -49526000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 9143000 | 21421000 Derived | -12278000 | -9695000 Derived | -2583000 | 15736000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 12460000 | 52541000 Derived | -40081000 | 3838000 Derived | -43919000 | -37312000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 193668000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 215197000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 257033000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 174703000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 9143000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 12460000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 11.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 19.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -32% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -94.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 36.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 18.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 12.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -3.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -134.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -321.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 11.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -30.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -28.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -352.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -5.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 10.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 8.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -28.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 172.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -299.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 703000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 28859000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 25102000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -39246000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 18144000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -35263000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -9823000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 23328000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 20696000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -49526000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 15736000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -37312000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 16.5% |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.36× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.65× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.72× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.58× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.97× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.71× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 11.66 million Exact valueExact value: 11657000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.06 million Exact valueExact value: -5062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.02 million Exact valueExact value: 7021000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.08 million Calculation and evidence-5062000 − 7021000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12083000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 22.61 million Exact valueExact value: 22613000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 703,000 Exact valueExact value: 703000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.53 million Exact valueExact value: 10526000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.82 million Calculation and evidence703000 − 10526000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9823000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 18.52 million Exact valueExact value: 18523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.86 million Exact valueExact value: 28859000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.53 million Exact valueExact value: 5531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.33 million Calculation and evidence28859000 − 5531000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23328000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 12.91 million Exact valueExact value: 12910000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.1 million Exact valueExact value: 25102000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.41 million Exact valueExact value: 4406000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.7 million Calculation and evidence25102000 − 4406000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20696000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 53.42 million Exact valueExact value: -53420000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.25 million Exact valueExact value: -39246000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.28 million Exact valueExact value: 10280000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 49.53 million Calculation and evidence-39246000 − 10280000 USD Exact free cash flow: -49526000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: -2583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.14 million Exact valueExact value: 18144000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: 2408000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.74 million Calculation and evidence18144000 − 2408000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15736000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 43.92 million Exact valueExact value: -43919000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.26 million Exact valueExact value: -35263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: 2049000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37.31 million Calculation and evidence-35263000 − 2049000 USD Exact free cash flow: -37312000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000917639, 917639, edgar:917639