Revenue
106 million USD
1997-09-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 106253000 USD Source
7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-09 to 1997-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
6189000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-11-13.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 445.97 million
–
Current period
USD 445.42 million
–
445424000 − 445966000 = -542000 USD
445966000 USD · 1994-12-31 – 1995-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source445424000 USD · 1995-12-31 – 1996-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 47.5 million
–
Current period
−USD 49.14 million
–
-49143000 − -47496000 = -1647000 USD
-47496000 USD · 1994-12-31 – 1995-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-49143000 USD · 1995-12-31 – 1996-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.13 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.61 million
–
-2612000 − 5129000 = -7741000 USD
5129000 USD · 1994-12-31 – 1995-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-2612000 USD · 1995-12-31 – 1996-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16.28 million
–
Current period
USD 13.28 million
–
13279000 − 16277000 = -2998000 USD
16277000 USD · 1994-12-31 – 1995-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source13279000 USD · 1995-12-31 – 1996-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-12-31 – 1994-12-30 | 460406000 | 445147000 Derived | 15259000 | 34254000 Derived | -18995000 | -4566000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-12-31 – 1995-12-30 | 445966000 | 457937000 Derived | -11971000 | 35525000 Derived | -47496000 | -11148000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-12-31 – 1996-12-30 | 445424000 | 454831000 Derived | -9407000 | 39736000 Derived | -49143000 | -15891000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 460406000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 445966000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 445424000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -3.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -0.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -2.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -2.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -4.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -10.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -11% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -2.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -3.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 17612000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 5129000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -2612000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -4566000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -11148000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -15891000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-12-31 – 1994-12-30 | −USD 19 million Exact valueExact value: -18995000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.61 million Exact valueExact value: 17612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.18 million Exact valueExact value: 22178000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.57 million Calculation and evidence17612000 − 22178000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4566000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-12-31 – 1995-12-30 | −USD 47.5 million Exact valueExact value: -47496000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.13 million Exact valueExact value: 5129000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.28 million Exact valueExact value: 16277000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.15 million Calculation and evidence5129000 − 16277000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11148000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-12-31 – 1996-12-30 | −USD 49.14 million Exact valueExact value: -49143000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.61 million Exact valueExact value: -2612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.28 million Exact valueExact value: 13279000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.89 million Calculation and evidence-2612000 − 13279000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15891000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000917540, 917540, edgar:917540