Revenue
18.2 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 18171000 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 2000-11-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
18.2 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
21.5%
2000-09-30 · %
3.68 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
3.3 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
113639000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
16.9 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
17.4 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
2.53 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
14.9 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-07.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 55.44 million
–
Current period
USD 54.26 million
–
54263000 − 55435000 = -1172000 USD
55435000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source54263000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.7 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.55 million
–
-3547000 − -1704000 = -1843000 USD
-1704000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3547000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.85 million
–
Current period
USD 9.86 million
–
9857000 − 11854000 = -1997000 USD
11854000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9857000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.57 million
–
Current period
USD 5.82 million
–
5816000 − 7574000 = -1758000 USD
7574000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5816000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 24454000 | 23669000 Derived | 785000 | -47000 Derived | 832000 | -2452000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 39004000 | 34444000 Derived | 4560000 | 916000 Derived | 3644000 | -5576000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 37762000 | 38785000 Derived | -1023000 | -395000 Derived | -628000 | -12343000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 55435000 | 54424000 Derived | 1011000 | 2715000 Derived | -1704000 | 4280000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 54263000 | 57238000 Derived | -2975000 | 572000 Derived | -3547000 | 4041000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 24454000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 39004000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 37762000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 55435000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 54263000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 59.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -3.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 46.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -2.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 11.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -2.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -5.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 9.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -3.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -6.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -10% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -14.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -32.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 7.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -334000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 3984000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 1308000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 11854000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 9857000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -2452000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -5576000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -12343000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 4280000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 4041000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 25.6% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 36.3% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 32.2% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 37% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.29× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.53× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.97× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.41× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 832,000 Exact valueExact value: 832000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 334,000 Exact valueExact value: -334000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: 2118000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.45 million Calculation and evidence-334000 − 2118000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2452000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 3.64 million Exact valueExact value: 3644000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.98 million Exact valueExact value: 3984000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.56 million Exact valueExact value: 9560000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.58 million Calculation and evidence3984000 − 9560000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5576000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 628,000 Exact valueExact value: -628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: 1308000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.65 million Exact valueExact value: 13651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.34 million Calculation and evidence1308000 − 13651000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12343000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: -1704000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.85 million Exact valueExact value: 11854000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.57 million Exact valueExact value: 7574000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.28 million Calculation and evidence11854000 − 7574000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4280000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 3.55 million Exact valueExact value: -3547000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.86 million Exact valueExact value: 9857000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.82 million Exact valueExact value: 5816000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.04 million Calculation and evidence9857000 − 5816000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4041000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000917415, 917415, edgar:917415