Revenue
638 million USD
2015 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 638300000 USD Source
93 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-10-31 to 2015-08-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
638 million USD
2015 Q2 · USD
-0.25%
2015 Q2 · %
149 million USD
2015 Q2 · USD
-66.3 million USD
2015 Q2 · USD
156300000 USD
3081300000 USD
1000 shares
-100.00% · -79.5 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.59 billion USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.49 billion
–
Current period
USD 4.14 billion
–
4144200000 − 3485500000 = 658700000 USD
3485500000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4144200000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 554.9 million
–
Current period
USD 601.4 million
–
601400000 − 554900000 = 46500000 USD
554900000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source601400000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 669.2 million
–
Current period
USD 865 million
–
865000000 − 669200000 = 195800000 USD
669200000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source865000000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 6962700000 | 6797900000 Derived | 164800000 | 7400000 Derived | 157400000 | 71500000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 10292400000 | 9925000000 Derived | 367400000 | 113100000 Derived | 254300000 | 60200000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 14047800000 | 13801100000 Derived | 246700000 | 127200000 Derived | 119500000 | -782800000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 7499800000 | 7410600000 Derived | 89200000 | 156700000 Derived | -67500000 | 1162100000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 5169800000 | 4707100000 Derived | 462700000 | 239000000 Derived | 223700000 | 457000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 4685900000 | 4279100000 Derived | 406800000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 407700000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 3012900000 | 2633400000 Derived | 379500000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -20600000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 3485500000 | 3046000000 Derived | 439500000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -114300000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 4144200000 | 3637200000 Derived | 507000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -263600000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 4950800000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 6962700000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 10292400000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 14047800000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 7499800000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 5169800000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 4685900000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 3012900000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 3485500000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 4144200000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 40.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 36.5% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -46.6% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -31.1% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -9.4% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -35.7% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 15.7% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 18.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 9% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 15.5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -6.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 72200000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 70900000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -250000000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 1606300000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 714700000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 717800000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 573800000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 554900000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 601400000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 71500000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 60200000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -782800000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 1162100000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 457000000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 407700000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -20600000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -114300000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -263600000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 157.4 million Exact valueExact value: 157400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72.2 million Exact valueExact value: 72200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 700,000 Exact valueExact value: 700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.5 million Calculation and evidence72200000 − 700000 USD Exact free cash flow: 71500000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 155.8 million Exact valueExact value: 155800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.5 million Exact valueExact value: 64500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100,000 Exact valueExact value: 100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.4 million Calculation and evidence64500000 − 100000 USD Exact free cash flow: 64400000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 254.3 million Exact valueExact value: 254300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.9 million Exact valueExact value: 70900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.7 million Exact valueExact value: 10700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.2 million Calculation and evidence70900000 − 10700000 USD Exact free cash flow: 60200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 119.5 million Exact valueExact value: 119500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 250 million Exact valueExact value: -250000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 532.8 million Exact valueExact value: 532800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 782.8 million Calculation and evidence-250000000 − 532800000 USD Exact free cash flow: -782800000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 67.5 million Exact valueExact value: -67500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.61 billion Exact valueExact value: 1606300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 444.2 million Exact valueExact value: 444200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.16 billion Calculation and evidence1606300000 − 444200000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1162100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 223.7 million Exact valueExact value: 223700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 714.7 million Exact valueExact value: 714700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 257.7 million Exact valueExact value: 257700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 457 million Calculation and evidence714700000 − 257700000 USD Exact free cash flow: 457000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 717.8 million Exact valueExact value: 717800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 310.1 million Exact valueExact value: 310100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 407.7 million Calculation and evidence717800000 − 310100000 USD Exact free cash flow: 407700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 573.8 million Exact valueExact value: 573800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 594.4 million Exact valueExact value: 594400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.6 million Calculation and evidence573800000 − 594400000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 554.9 million Exact valueExact value: 554900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 669.2 million Exact valueExact value: 669200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 114.3 million Calculation and evidence554900000 − 669200000 USD Exact free cash flow: -114300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 601.4 million Exact valueExact value: 601400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 865 million Exact valueExact value: 865000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 263.6 million Calculation and evidence601400000 − 865000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -263600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
93 filings · 2,912 latest values · 2,919 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000916863, 916863, edgar:916863
Also known as INTEGRYS ENERGY GROUP, INC., INTEGRYS HOLDING, INC., WPS RESOURCES CORP