Revenue
23.6 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 23573731 USD Source
185 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2019-11-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
23.6 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
2.21%
2019 Q3 · %
3 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
2.37 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
5196806 USD
8565222 USD
26665240 shares
0.68% · 179 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
91.3 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
-627 thousand USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
-705 thousand USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
2.56 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
-3.26 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-11-07.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 98.72 million
–
Current period
USD 96.6 million
–
96599741 − 98722678 = -2122937 USD
98722678 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source96599741 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.03 million
–
Current period
USD 1.87 million
–
1869955 − 7034881 = -5164926 USD
7034881 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1869955 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.9 million
–
Current period
USD 3.27 million
–
3272587 − 1904813 = 1367774 USD
1904813 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3272587 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.82 million
–
Current period
USD 1.77 million
–
1774166 − 4824493 = -3050327 USD
4824493 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1774166 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | -54237814 | -54963561 Derived | 725747 | -191472 Derived | 917219 | 7943912 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 62135578 | 65190641 Derived | -3055063 | 8471942 Derived | -11527005 | -8450144 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 80050434 | 80910970 Derived | -860536 | 2156141 Derived | -3016677 | -5353336 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 88571428 | 85031813 Derived | 3539615 | 1387264 Derived | 2152351 | 8499760 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 103562349 | 99660401 Derived | 3901948 | 414987 Derived | 3486961 | 5279754 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 96573947 | 96287668 Derived | 286279 | 3231305 Derived | -2945026 | 2349812 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 92975752 | 92761475 Derived | 214277 | 3062533 Derived | -2848256 | 1085885 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 98722678 | 95827857 Derived | 2894821 | -4140060 Derived | 7034881 | -2919680 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 96599741 | 93205115 Derived | 3394626 | 1524671 Derived | 1869955 | 1498421 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | -54237814 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 62135578 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 80050434 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 88571428 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 103562349 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 96573947 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 92975752 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 98722678 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 96599741 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -214.6% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 28.8% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 10.6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 16.9% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -6.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -3.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 6.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -2.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -18.6% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -3.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -14.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -13.6% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 9196538 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -5816582 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -4403204 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 10200870 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 7402640 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 4351916 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 2641673 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 1904813 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 3272587 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 7943912 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -8450144 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -5353336 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 8499760 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 5279754 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 2349812 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 1085885 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -2919680 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 1498421 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 40.5% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 46.8% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 45.5% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 40.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 36.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 34.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.74× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.12× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.99× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.9× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.01× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.97× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.97× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 917,219 Exact valueExact value: 917219 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.2 million Exact valueExact value: 9196538 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1252626 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.94 million Calculation and evidence9196538 − 1252626 USD Exact free cash flow: 7943912 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 11.53 million Exact valueExact value: -11527005 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.82 million Exact valueExact value: -5816582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: 2633562 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.45 million Calculation and evidence-5816582 − 2633562 USD Exact free cash flow: -8450144 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: -3016677 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.4 million Exact valueExact value: -4403204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 950,132 Exact valueExact value: 950132 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.35 million Calculation and evidence-4403204 − 950132 USD Exact free cash flow: -5353336 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: 2152351 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.2 million Exact valueExact value: 10200870 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: 1701110 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.5 million Calculation and evidence10200870 − 1701110 USD Exact free cash flow: 8499760 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 3.49 million Exact valueExact value: 3486961 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.4 million Exact valueExact value: 7402640 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: 2122886 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.28 million Calculation and evidence7402640 − 2122886 USD Exact free cash flow: 5279754 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: -2945026 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.35 million Exact valueExact value: 4351916 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: 2002104 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.35 million Calculation and evidence4351916 − 2002104 USD Exact free cash flow: 2349812 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 2.85 million Exact valueExact value: -2848256 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.64 million Exact valueExact value: 2641673 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: 1555788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 million Calculation and evidence2641673 − 1555788 USD Exact free cash flow: 1085885 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 7.03 million Exact valueExact value: 7034881 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: 1904813 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.82 million Exact valueExact value: 4824493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.92 million Calculation and evidence1904813 − 4824493 USD Exact free cash flow: -2919680 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 1.87 million Exact valueExact value: 1869955 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: 3272587 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: 1774166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.5 million Calculation and evidence3272587 − 1774166 USD Exact free cash flow: 1498421 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
185 filings · 6,522 latest values · 6,519 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000916529, 916529, edgar:916529
Also known as AROTECH CORP, AROTECH CORPORATION, ELECTRIC FUEL CORP