Revenue
6.24 million USD
2009-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6235000 USD Source
59 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-14 to 2009-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
6.24 million USD
2009-06-30 · USD
-23.08%
2009-06-30 · %
1.26 million USD
2009-06-30 · USD
1.17 million USD
2009-06-30 · USD
3629000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
33.6 million USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
-10.2 million USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
-2.93 million USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
926 thousand USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
-3.86 million USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 52.62 million
–
Current period
USD 42.53 million
–
42527000 − 52619000 = -10092000 USD
52619000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42527000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.09 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.91 million
–
-6909000 − 2087000 = -8996000 USD
2087000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6909000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 379,000
–
Current period
−USD 7.47 million
–
-7466000 − -379000 = -7087000 USD
-379000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7466000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 419,000
–
Current period
USD 1.35 million
–
1351000 − 419000 = 932000 USD
419000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1351000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-02-01 – 2001-01-31 | 64039000 | 79017000 Derived | -14978000 | 693000 Derived | -15671000 | 9772000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-02-01 – 2002-01-31 | 50156000 | 67537000 Derived | -17381000 | 944000 Derived | -18325000 | -8112000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-02-01 – 2003-01-31 | 42723000 | 46283000 Derived | -3560000 | 1990000 Derived | -5550000 | 5396000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31 | 15113000 | 17488000 Derived | -2375000 | -2819000 Derived | 444000 | 3458000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-01-30 – 2005-01-29 | 44394000 | 46534000 Derived | -2140000 | -368000 Derived | -1772000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2005-01-29 – 2006-01-28 | 51139000 | 51003000 Derived | 136000 | -401000 Derived | 537000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 49912000 | 48755000 Derived | 1157000 | -175000 Derived | 1332000 | 701000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 52619000 | 50719000 Derived | 1900000 | -187000 Derived | 2087000 | -798000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 42527000 | 49565000 Derived | -7038000 | -129000 Derived | -6909000 | -8817000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 85536000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 64039000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 50156000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 42723000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 15113000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 44394000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 51139000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 49912000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 52619000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 42527000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | -32.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -25.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -21.7% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -14.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -64.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 193.7% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 15.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 5.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -19.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -9.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -23.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -34.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -8.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -15.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -16.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -16.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -24.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -36.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -13% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -16.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 15.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -16.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 22.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -20.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 10620000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -7579000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 5943000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 4010000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 832000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -379000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -7466000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 9772000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -8112000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 5396000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 3458000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 701000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -798000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -8817000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 27.8% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 22.2% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 50.5% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 59.6% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 47.8% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 47.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 44.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 39.6% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 33.1% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 37.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.39× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.11× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.04× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.68× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.19× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.27× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.09× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.47× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.97× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.34× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-02-01 – 2001-01-31 | −USD 15.67 million Exact valueExact value: -15671000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.62 million Exact valueExact value: 10620000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 848,000 Exact valueExact value: 848000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.77 million Calculation and evidence10620000 − 848000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9772000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-02-01 – 2002-01-31 | −USD 18.33 million Exact valueExact value: -18325000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.58 million Exact valueExact value: -7579000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 533,000 Exact valueExact value: 533000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.11 million Calculation and evidence-7579000 − 533000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8112000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-02-01 – 2003-01-31 | −USD 5.55 million Exact valueExact value: -5550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.94 million Exact valueExact value: 5943000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 547,000 Exact valueExact value: 547000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.4 million Calculation and evidence5943000 − 547000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5396000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31 | USD 444,000 Exact valueExact value: 444000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.01 million Exact valueExact value: 4010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 552,000 Exact valueExact value: 552000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.46 million Calculation and evidence4010000 − 552000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3458000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-01-30 – 2005-01-29 | −USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: -1772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: -1772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 720,000 Exact valueExact value: -720000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 166,000 Exact valueExact value: 166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 886,000 Calculation and evidence-720000 − 166000 USD Exact free cash flow: -886000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-01-29 – 2006-01-28 | USD 537,000 Exact valueExact value: 537000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: 1332000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 832,000 Exact valueExact value: 832000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131,000 Exact valueExact value: 131000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 701,000 Calculation and evidence832000 − 131000 USD Exact free cash flow: 701000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: 2087000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 379,000 Exact valueExact value: -379000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 419,000 Exact valueExact value: 419000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 798,000 Calculation and evidence-379000 − 419000 USD Exact free cash flow: -798000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 6.91 million Exact valueExact value: -6909000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.47 million Exact valueExact value: -7466000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1351000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.82 million Calculation and evidence-7466000 − 1351000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8817000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
59 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000915909, 915909, edgar:915909