HIRSCH INTERNATIONAL CORP

EDGAR

59 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-14 to 2009-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

6.24 million USD

2009-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-23.08%

2009-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1439000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 6235000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

1.26 million USD

2009-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -917000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2177000 USD Source

Free cash flow

1.17 million USD

2009-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -917000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2177000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 183000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 96000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
3.63 million USD Source
Exact value

3629000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

33.6 million USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 10554000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 42527000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 32434000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 6755000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 6235000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-06-30 Source

Net income

-10.2 million USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1999000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -6909000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -3647000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2740000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -2187000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-2.93 million USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -8631000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5450000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7466000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8631000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2177000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -917000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2177000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

926 thousand USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 1065000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 608000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1351000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1065000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 96000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 183000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 96000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-3.86 million USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -8631000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5450000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7466000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8631000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2177000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -917000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2177000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1065000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 608000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1351000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1065000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 96000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 183000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 96000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2009-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -19.2%

    Prior period

    USD 52.62 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 42.53 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    42527000 − 52619000 = -10092000 USD

    52619000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    42527000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -431%

    Prior period

    USD 2.09 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 6.91 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -6909000 − 2087000 = -8996000 USD

    2087000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -6909000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 7.09 million

    Prior period

    −USD 379,000

    –

    Current period

    −USD 7.47 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -7466000 − -379000 = -7087000 USD

    -379000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -7466000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +222.4%

    Prior period

    USD 419,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.35 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1351000 − 419000 = 932000 USD

    419000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1351000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

  • Revenue USD 42.53 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 29.69 million 70% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 19.87 million 47% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 7.04 million −17% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 129,000 −0.3% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 6.91 million −16% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 7.47 million −18% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 1.35 million 3.2% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 8.82 million −21% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 123% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 135% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 108% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 116% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
  • 2006 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2006 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2007 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 117% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2000-02-01 – 2001-01-3164039000 79017000 Derived -14978000 693000 Derived -15671000 9772000 Derived
Source
2002 2001-02-01 – 2002-01-3150156000 67537000 Derived -17381000 944000 Derived -18325000 -8112000 Derived
Source
2003 2002-02-01 – 2003-01-3142723000 46283000 Derived -3560000 1990000 Derived -5550000 5396000 Derived
Source
2004 2003-02-01 – 2004-01-3115113000 17488000 Derived -2375000 -2819000 Derived 444000 3458000 Derived
Source
2005 2004-01-30 – 2005-01-2944394000 46534000 Derived -2140000 -368000 Derived -1772000 Unavailable
Source
2006 2005-01-29 – 2006-01-2851139000 51003000 Derived 136000 -401000 Derived 537000 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3149912000 48755000 Derived 1157000 -175000 Derived 1332000 701000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3152619000 50719000 Derived 1900000 -187000 Derived 2087000 -798000 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-3142527000 49565000 Derived -7038000 -129000 Derived -6909000 -8817000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 42.5M 2008
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.92.4M69.3M46.2M23.1M0.0200020052008
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue85536000
2001Revenue64039000
2002Revenue50156000
2003Revenue42723000
2004Revenue15113000
2005Revenue44394000
2006Revenue51139000
2006Revenue49912000
2007Revenue52619000
2008Revenue42527000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-19.2% 2008
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.214%139%65%-10%-85%200020052008
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over year-32.9%
2001Year over year-25.1%
2002Year over year-21.7%
2003Year over year-14.8%
2004Year over year-64.6%
2005Year over year193.7%
2006Year over year15.2%
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over year5.4%
2008Year over year-19.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -16.5% 2008
Net margin -16.2% 2008
Free cash flow margin -20.7% 2008
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.28%10%-7%-24%-41%200020052008
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Operating margin-9.9%
2001Operating margin-23.4%
2002Operating margin-34.7%
2003Operating margin-8.3%
2004Operating margin-15.7%
2005Operating margin-4.8%
2006Operating margin0.3%
2006Operating margin2.3%
2007Operating margin3.6%
2008Operating margin-16.5%
2000Net margin-16.2%
2001Net margin-24.5%
2002Net margin-36.5%
2003Net margin-13%
2004Net margin2.9%
2005Net margin-4%
2006Net margin1.1%
2006Net margin2.7%
2007Net margin4%
2008Net margin-16.2%
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow margin15.3%
2002Free cash flow margin-16.2%
2003Free cash flow margin12.6%
2004Free cash flow margin22.9%
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow margin1.4%
2007Free cash flow margin-1.5%
2008Free cash flow margin-20.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -7.5M 2008
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.1M6.8M1.5M-3.8M-9.0M200020052008
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Operating cash flow10620000
2002Operating cash flow-7579000
2003Operating cash flow5943000
2004Operating cash flow4010000
2005Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Operating cash flow832000
2007Operating cash flow-379000
2008Operating cash flow-7466000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -8.8M 2008
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.3M5.9M477.5K-4.9M-10.3M200020052008
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2001Free cash flow9772000
2002Free cash flow-8112000
2003Free cash flow5396000
2004Free cash flow3458000
2005Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2006Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2006Free cash flow701000
2007Free cash flow-798000
2008Free cash flow-8817000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

37.9% 2008
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.64%48%32%16%0%200020052008
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Liabilities / assets27.8%
2001Liabilities / assets22.2%
2002Liabilities / assets50.5%
2003Liabilities / assets59.6%
2004Liabilities / assets47.8%
2005Liabilities / assets47.2%
2006Liabilities / assets44.5%
2006Liabilities / assets39.6%
2007Liabilities / assets33.1%
2008Liabilities / assets37.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.34× 2008
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.36×2.52×1.68×0.84×0.00×200020052008
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Current assets / current liabilities2.39×
2001Current assets / current liabilities3.11×
2002Current assets / current liabilities2.04×
2003Current assets / current liabilities1.68×
2004Current assets / current liabilities2.19×
2005Current assets / current liabilities2.27×
2006Current assets / current liabilities2.09×
2006Current assets / current liabilities2.47×
2007Current assets / current liabilities2.97×
2008Current assets / current liabilities2.34×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2000-02-01 – 2001-01-31
−USD 15.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15671000 USD

2000-02-01 – 2001-01-31: -15671000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10620000 USD

2000-02-01 – 2001-01-31: 10620000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 848,000
Exact value

Exact value: 848000 USD

2000-02-01 – 2001-01-31: 848000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.77 million
Calculation and evidence

10620000 − 848000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 9772000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-02-01 – 2002-01-31
−USD 18.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -18325000 USD

2001-02-01 – 2002-01-31: -18325000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7579000 USD

2001-02-01 – 2002-01-31: -7579000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 533,000
Exact value

Exact value: 533000 USD

2001-02-01 – 2002-01-31: 533000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.11 million
Calculation and evidence

-7579000 − 533000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8112000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-02-01 – 2003-01-31
−USD 5.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5550000 USD

2002-02-01 – 2003-01-31: -5550000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5943000 USD

2002-02-01 – 2003-01-31: 5943000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 547,000
Exact value

Exact value: 547000 USD

2002-02-01 – 2003-01-31: 547000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.4 million
Calculation and evidence

5943000 − 547000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5396000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31
USD 444,000
Exact value

Exact value: 444000 USD

2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31: 444000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4010000 USD

2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31: 4010000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 552,000
Exact value

Exact value: 552000 USD

2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31: 552000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.46 million
Calculation and evidence

4010000 − 552000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3458000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-01-30 – 2005-01-29
−USD 1.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1772000 USD

2004-01-30 – 2005-01-29: -1772000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 1.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1772000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -1772000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 720,000
Exact value

Exact value: -720000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -720000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 166,000
Exact value

Exact value: 166000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 166000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 886,000
Calculation and evidence

-720000 − 166000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -886000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-01-29 – 2006-01-28
USD 537,000
Exact value

Exact value: 537000 USD

2005-01-29 – 2006-01-28: 537000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 1.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1332000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 1332000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 832,000
Exact value

Exact value: 832000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 832000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 131,000
Exact value

Exact value: 131000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 131000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 701,000
Calculation and evidence

832000 − 131000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 701000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 2.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2087000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 2087000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 379,000
Exact value

Exact value: -379000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -379000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 419,000
Exact value

Exact value: 419000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 419000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 798,000
Calculation and evidence

-379000 − 419000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -798000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 6.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6909000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -6909000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7466000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -7466000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1351000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 1351000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.82 million
Calculation and evidence

-7466000 − 1351000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8817000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

59 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000915909, 915909, edgar:915909