LiveWire Mobile, Inc.

EDGAR

57 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2009-05-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

3.79 million USD

2009-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-78.49%

2009-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -2978000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 3794000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-7.57 million USD

2009-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -7567000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-8 million USD

2009-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -7567000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 433000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
11.3 million USD Source
Exact value

11291000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

234 thousand USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 17089000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 16153000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 15616000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 52418000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3794000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source

Net income

-34.8 million USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -8249000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -7114000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -38150000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -21600000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2857000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-19.4 million USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -7719000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3374000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -11748000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7719000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -15159000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -11748000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7567000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

1.07 million USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 804000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 441000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1006000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 804000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1078000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1006000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 433000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-20.4 million USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -7719000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3374000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -11748000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7719000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -15159000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -11748000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7567000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 804000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 441000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1006000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 804000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1078000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1006000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 433000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2009-05-11.

Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +18.1%

    Prior period

    USD 13.22 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 15.62 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    15616000 − 13223000 = 2393000 USD

    13223000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    15616000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 28.84 million

    Prior period

    −USD 9.31 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 38.15 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -38150000 − -9310000 = -28840000 USD

    -9310000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -38150000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -19,787%

    Prior period

    USD 77,000

    –

    Current period

    −USD 15.16 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -15159000 − 77000 = -15236000 USD

    77000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -15159000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -37.1%

    Prior period

    USD 1.71 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.08 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1078000 − 1714000 = -636000 USD

    1714000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1078000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

  • Revenue USD 15.62 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 11.48 million 73% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 62.52 million 400% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 58.38 million −374% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 20.23 million −130% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 38.15 million −244% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 15.16 million −97% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 1.08 million 6.9% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 16.24 million −104% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 122% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 126% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 286% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 217% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 162% of revenue.
  • 2004 94%
  • 2005 87%
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 520% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 311% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 474% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-3179476000 97345000 Derived -17869000 819000 Derived -18688000 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31134612000 169930000 Derived -35318000 -7667000 Derived -27651000 4087000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3180984000 231511000 Derived -150527000 -7869000 Derived -142658000 -48219000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31102693000 222799000 Derived -120106000 -21567000 Derived -98539000 -31802000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3187147000 141479000 Derived -54332000 1674000 Derived -56006000 -19202000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31101512000 95712000 Derived 5800000 1698000 Derived 4102000 4684000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31108559000 94886000 Derived 13673000 8701000 Derived 4972000 309000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-318896000 46272000 Derived -37376000 -21625000 Derived -15751000 -8317000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3113223000 41079000 Derived -27856000 -18546000 Derived -9310000 -1637000 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-3115616000 73992000 Derived -58376000 -20226000 Derived -38150000 -16237000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 15.6M 2008
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.145.4M109.0M72.7M36.3M0.0199920042008
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue79476000
2000Revenue134612000
2001Revenue80984000
2002Revenue102693000
2003Revenue87147000
2004Revenue101512000
2005Revenue108559000
2006Revenue8896000
2007Revenue13223000
2008Revenue15616000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

18.1% 2008
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.82%36%-11%-58%-105%199920042008
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over year3.9%
2000Year over year69.4%
2001Year over year-39.8%
2002Year over year26.8%
2003Year over year-15.1%
2004Year over year16.5%
2005Year over year6.9%
2006Year over year-91.8%
2007Year over year48.6%
2008Year over year18.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -373.8% 2008
Net margin -244.3% 2008
Free cash flow margin -104% 2008
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.47%-78%-204%-329%-455%199920042008
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Operating margin-22.5%
2000Operating margin-26.2%
2001Operating margin-185.9%
2002Operating margin-117%
2003Operating margin-62.3%
2004Operating margin5.7%
2005Operating margin12.6%
2006Operating margin-420.1%
2007Operating margin-210.7%
2008Operating margin-373.8%
1999Net margin-23.5%
2000Net margin-20.5%
2001Net margin-176.2%
2002Net margin-96%
2003Net margin-64.3%
2004Net margin4%
2005Net margin4.6%
2006Net margin-177.1%
2007Net margin-70.4%
2008Net margin-244.3%
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow margin3%
2001Free cash flow margin-59.5%
2002Free cash flow margin-31%
2003Free cash flow margin-22%
2004Free cash flow margin4.6%
2005Free cash flow margin0.3%
2006Free cash flow margin-93.5%
2007Free cash flow margin-12.4%
2008Free cash flow margin-104%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -15.2M 2008
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18.6M4.1M-10.4M-24.9M-39.4M199920042008
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2000Operating cash flow14566000
2001Operating cash flow-35418000
2002Operating cash flow-24129000
2003Operating cash flow-16766000
2004Operating cash flow7052000
2005Operating cash flow3646000
2006Operating cash flow-5453000
2007Operating cash flow77000
2008Operating cash flow-15159000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -16.2M 2008
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.9M-6.4M-21.8M-37.1M-52.5M199920042008
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2000Free cash flow4087000
2001Free cash flow-48219000
2002Free cash flow-31802000
2003Free cash flow-19202000
2004Free cash flow4684000
2005Free cash flow309000
2006Free cash flow-8317000
2007Free cash flow-1637000
2008Free cash flow-16237000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

64.8% 2008
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.95%71%48%24%0%1999-12-3120042008
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002Liabilities / assets58.6%
2003Liabilities / assets88.1%
2004Liabilities / assets36.9%
2005Liabilities / assets20.6%
2006Liabilities / assets27%
2007Liabilities / assets30.6%
2008Liabilities / assets64.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.8× 2008
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.66×8.74×5.83×2.91×0.00×199920042008
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Current assets / current liabilities2.29×
2000Current assets / current liabilities10.8×
2001Current assets / current liabilities7.11×
2002Current assets / current liabilities5.07×
2003Current assets / current liabilities4.19×
2004Current assets / current liabilities2.52×
2005Current assets / current liabilities4.52×
2006Current assets / current liabilities3.18×
2007Current assets / current liabilities2.78×
2008Current assets / current liabilities1.8×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 18.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: -18688000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -18688000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 27.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -27651000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -27651000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14566000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 14566000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10479000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 10479000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.09 million
Calculation and evidence

14566000 − 10479000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4087000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 142.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: -142658000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -142658000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 35.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -35418000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -35418000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12801000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 12801000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 48.22 million
Calculation and evidence

-35418000 − 12801000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -48219000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 98.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: -98539000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -98539000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 24.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -24129000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -24129000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7673000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 7673000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 31.8 million
Calculation and evidence

-24129000 − 7673000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -31802000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 56.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -56006000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -56006000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: -16766000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -16766000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2436000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 2436000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 19.2 million
Calculation and evidence

-16766000 − 2436000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -19202000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 4.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4102000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 4102000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7052000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 7052000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2368000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 2368000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.68 million
Calculation and evidence

7052000 − 2368000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4684000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 4.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4972000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 4972000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3646000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 3646000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3337000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 3337000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 309,000
Calculation and evidence

3646000 − 3337000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 309000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 15.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15751000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -15751000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5453000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -5453000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2864000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 2864000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.32 million
Calculation and evidence

-5453000 − 2864000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8317000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 9.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9310000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -9310000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 77,000
Exact value

Exact value: 77000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 77000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1714000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 1714000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.64 million
Calculation and evidence

77000 − 1714000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1637000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 38.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -38150000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -38150000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15159000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -15159000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1078000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 1078000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16.24 million
Calculation and evidence

-15159000 − 1078000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -16237000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

57 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000915866, 915866, edgar:915866

Also known as NATURAL MICROSYSTEMS CORP, NMS COMMUNICATIONS CORP