INTEGRA INC

EDGAR

29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2002-05-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

5.79 million USD

2002-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-7.72%

2002-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -447000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 5787000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-391 thousand USD

2002-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -391000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-405 thousand USD

2002-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -391000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 14000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
75 thousand USD Source
Exact value

75000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-15 million USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -488000 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -586000 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -14505000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1061000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -467000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-985 thousand USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1531000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -688000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1659000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1531000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1282000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1659000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -391000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

791 thousand USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 374000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 185000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 710000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 374000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 962000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 710000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 14000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-1.78 million USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1531000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -688000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1659000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1531000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1282000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1659000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -391000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 374000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 185000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 710000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 374000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 962000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 710000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 14000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2002-05-16.

Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +0.2%

    Prior period

    USD 26.43 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 26.49 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    26485000 − 26429000 = 56000 USD

    26429000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    26485000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -1,361.3%

    Prior period

    USD 1.15 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 14.51 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -14505000 − 1150000 = -15655000 USD

    1150000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -14505000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -201.1%

    Prior period

    USD 1.27 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.28 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1282000 − 1268000 = -2550000 USD

    1268000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1282000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -4.3%

    Prior period

    USD 1.01 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 962,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    962000 − 1005000 = -43000 USD

    1005000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    962000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

  • Revenue USD 26.49 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 41.13 million 155% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 14.65 million −55% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 141,000 −0.5% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 14.51 million −55% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.28 million −4.8% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 962,000 3.6% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 2.24 million −8.5% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 1995 Operating loss: operating costs were 104% of revenue.
  • 1996 Operating loss: operating costs were 116% of revenue.
  • 1997 Operating loss: operating costs were 185% of revenue.
  • 1998 Net loss: net income was −2.9% of revenue.
  • 1999 99%
  • 2000 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 155% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-3133473000 33324000 Derived 149000 -238000 Derived 387000 -6496000 Derived
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-3168269000 71193000 Derived -2924000 -473000 Derived -2451000 1721000 Derived
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-3178727000 91553000 Derived -12826000 768000 Derived -13594000 1186000 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-3170144000 129816000 Derived -59672000 1546000 Derived -61218000 499000 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-3132569000 31979000 Derived 590000 1525000 Derived -935000 -5347000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-3125455000 25080000 Derived 375000 72000 Derived 303000 395000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3126429000 25481000 Derived 948000 -202000 Derived 1150000 263000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3126485000 41131000 Derived -14646000 -141000 Derived -14505000 -2244000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 26.5M 2001
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.85.0M63.8M42.5M21.3M0.0199419982001
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue33473000
1995Revenue68269000
1996Revenue78727000
1997Revenue70144000
1998Revenue32569000
1999Revenue25455000
2000Revenue26429000
2001Revenue26485000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

0.2% 2001
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.117%71%25%-20%-66%199419982001
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over year104%
1996Year over year15.3%
1997Year over year-10.9%
1998Year over year-53.6%
1999Year over year-21.8%
2000Year over year3.8%
2001Year over year0.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -55.3% 2001
Net margin -54.8% 2001
Free cash flow margin -8.5% 2001
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12%-15%-41%-68%-95%199419982001
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Operating margin0.4%
1995Operating margin-4.3%
1996Operating margin-16.3%
1997Operating margin-85.1%
1998Operating margin1.8%
1999Operating margin1.5%
2000Operating margin3.6%
2001Operating margin-55.3%
1994Net margin1.2%
1995Net margin-3.6%
1996Net margin-17.3%
1997Net margin-87.3%
1998Net margin-2.9%
1999Net margin1.2%
2000Net margin4.4%
2001Net margin-54.8%
1994Free cash flow margin-19.4%
1995Free cash flow margin2.5%
1996Free cash flow margin1.5%
1997Free cash flow margin0.7%
1998Free cash flow margin-16.4%
1999Free cash flow margin1.6%
2000Free cash flow margin1%
2001Free cash flow margin-8.5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.3M 2001
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.0M2.3M-268.0K-2.9M-5.5M199419982001
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow-4772000
1995Operating cash flow4236000
1996Operating cash flow2531000
1997Operating cash flow1792000
1998Operating cash flow-4399000
1999Operating cash flow1331000
2000Operating cash flow1268000
2001Operating cash flow-1282000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -2.2M 2001
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.4M-4.6K-2.4M-4.8M-7.2M199419982001
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flow-6496000
1995Free cash flow1721000
1996Free cash flow1186000
1997Free cash flow499000
1998Free cash flow-5347000
1999Free cash flow395000
2000Free cash flow263000
2001Free cash flow-2244000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

65.4% 1999
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.96%72%48%24%0%1994-12-3119982001
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1995Liabilities / assets27.8%
1996Liabilities / assets33.3%
1997Liabilities / assets89.2%
1998Liabilities / assets69.1%
1999Liabilities / assets65.4%
2000Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.24× 2001
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.51×2.63×1.75×0.88×0.00×199419982001
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Current assets / current liabilities3.25×
1995Current assets / current liabilities1.28×
1996Current assets / current liabilities0.7×
1997Current assets / current liabilities0.26×
1998Current assets / current liabilities0.42×
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.35×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.39×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.24×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 387,000
Exact value

Exact value: 387000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 387000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4772000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -4772000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1724000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 1724000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.5 million
Calculation and evidence

-4772000 − 1724000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6496000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 2.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2451000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -2451000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4236000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 4236000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2515000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 2515000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.72 million
Calculation and evidence

4236000 − 2515000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1721000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 13.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13594000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -13594000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2531000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 2531000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1345000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1345000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.19 million
Calculation and evidence

2531000 − 1345000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1186000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 61.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -61218000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -61218000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1792000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1792000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1293000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1293000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 499,000
Calculation and evidence

1792000 − 1293000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 499000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 935,000
Exact value

Exact value: -935000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -935000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4399000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -4399000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 948,000
Exact value

Exact value: 948000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 948000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.35 million
Calculation and evidence

-4399000 − 948000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5347000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 303,000
Exact value

Exact value: 303000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 303000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1331000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1331000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 936,000
Exact value

Exact value: 936000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 936000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 395,000
Calculation and evidence

1331000 − 936000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 395000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1150000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1150000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1268000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1268000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1005000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1005000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 263,000
Calculation and evidence

1268000 − 1005000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 263000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 14.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14505000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -14505000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1282000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -1282000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 962,000
Exact value

Exact value: 962000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 962000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.24 million
Calculation and evidence

-1282000 − 962000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2244000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000915859, 915859, edgar:915859

Also known as APOGEE INC