Revenue
5.79 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5787000 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2002-05-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.79 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
-7.72%
2002-03-31 · %
-391 thousand USD
2002-03-31 · USD
-405 thousand USD
2002-03-31 · USD
75000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-15 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
-985 thousand USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
791 thousand USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
-1.78 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-05-16.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 26.43 million
–
Current period
USD 26.49 million
–
26485000 − 26429000 = 56000 USD
26429000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26485000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.15 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.51 million
–
-14505000 − 1150000 = -15655000 USD
1150000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14505000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.27 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.28 million
–
-1282000 − 1268000 = -2550000 USD
1268000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1282000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.01 million
–
Current period
USD 962,000
–
962000 − 1005000 = -43000 USD
1005000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source962000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 33473000 | 33324000 Derived | 149000 | -238000 Derived | 387000 | -6496000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 68269000 | 71193000 Derived | -2924000 | -473000 Derived | -2451000 | 1721000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 78727000 | 91553000 Derived | -12826000 | 768000 Derived | -13594000 | 1186000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 70144000 | 129816000 Derived | -59672000 | 1546000 Derived | -61218000 | 499000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 32569000 | 31979000 Derived | 590000 | 1525000 Derived | -935000 | -5347000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 25455000 | 25080000 Derived | 375000 | 72000 Derived | 303000 | 395000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 26429000 | 25481000 Derived | 948000 | -202000 Derived | 1150000 | 263000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 26485000 | 41131000 Derived | -14646000 | -141000 Derived | -14505000 | -2244000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 33473000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 68269000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 78727000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 70144000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 32569000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 25455000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 26429000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 26485000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 104% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 15.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -10.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -53.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -21.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -4.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -16.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -85.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -55.3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -3.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -17.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -87.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -2.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -54.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -19.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -16.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -8.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -4772000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 4236000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 2531000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1792000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -4399000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 1331000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 1268000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -1282000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -6496000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 1721000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 1186000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 499000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -5347000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 395000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 263000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -2244000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 27.8% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 33.3% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 89.2% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 69.1% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 65.4% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.25× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.42× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 387,000 Exact valueExact value: 387000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.77 million Exact valueExact value: -4772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: 1724000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.5 million Calculation and evidence-4772000 − 1724000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6496000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: -2451000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.24 million Exact valueExact value: 4236000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: 2515000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.72 million Calculation and evidence4236000 − 2515000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1721000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 13.59 million Exact valueExact value: -13594000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.53 million Exact valueExact value: 2531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1345000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.19 million Calculation and evidence2531000 − 1345000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1186000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 61.22 million Exact valueExact value: -61218000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: 1792000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: 1293000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 499,000 Calculation and evidence1792000 − 1293000 USD Exact free cash flow: 499000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 935,000 Exact valueExact value: -935000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.4 million Exact valueExact value: -4399000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 948,000 Exact valueExact value: 948000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.35 million Calculation and evidence-4399000 − 948000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5347000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 303,000 Exact valueExact value: 303000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: 1331000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 936,000 Exact valueExact value: 936000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 395,000 Calculation and evidence1331000 − 936000 USD Exact free cash flow: 395000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: 1150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: 1268000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1005000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 263,000 Calculation and evidence1268000 − 1005000 USD Exact free cash flow: 263000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 14.51 million Exact valueExact value: -14505000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: -1282000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 962,000 Exact valueExact value: 962000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.24 million Calculation and evidence-1282000 − 962000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2244000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000915859, 915859, edgar:915859
Also known as APOGEE INC