Revenue
3.71 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3711938 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-06 to 2000-05-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2191646 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
14.8 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
1.43 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
1.54 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
124 thousand USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
1.42 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-05-10.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 10.02 million
–
Current period
USD 15.13 million
–
15126288 − 10017020 = 5109268 USD
10017020 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15126288 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 385,467
–
Current period
USD 1.4 million
–
1399631 − -385467 = 1785098 USD
-385467 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1399631 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 421,284
–
Current period
USD 732,408
–
732408 − 421284 = 311124 USD
421284 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source732408 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 104,153
–
Current period
USD 240,728
–
240728 − 104153 = 136575 USD
104153 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source240728 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 3992398 | 5675647 Derived | -1683249 | 447159 Derived | -2130408 | -1695806 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 9875739 | 9601491 Derived | 274248 | -37560 Derived | 311808 | 390292 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 10017020 | 10453433 Derived | -436413 | -50946 Derived | -385467 | 317131 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 15126288 | 13773161 Derived | 1353127 | -46504 Derived | 1399631 | 491680 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 3992398 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 9875739 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 10017020 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 15126288 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 1.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 51% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -42.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -4.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 8.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -53.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -3.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 9.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -42.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 3.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -1578872 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 476264 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 421284 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 732408 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -1695806 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 390292 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 317131 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 491680 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.7× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.65× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.7× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: -2130408 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: -1578872 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116,934 Exact valueExact value: 116934 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.7 million Calculation and evidence-1578872 − 116934 USD Exact free cash flow: -1695806 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: -1281090 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.8 million Exact valueExact value: -2801557 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73,316 Exact valueExact value: 73316 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.87 million Calculation and evidence-2801557 − 73316 USD Exact free cash flow: -2874873 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 311,808 Exact valueExact value: 311808 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 476,264 Exact valueExact value: 476264 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85,972 Exact valueExact value: 85972 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 390,292 Calculation and evidence476264 − 85972 USD Exact free cash flow: 390292 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 385,467 Exact valueExact value: -385467 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 421,284 Exact valueExact value: 421284 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 104,153 Exact valueExact value: 104153 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 317,131 Calculation and evidence421284 − 104153 USD Exact free cash flow: 317131 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: 1399631 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 732,408 Exact valueExact value: 732408 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 240,728 Exact valueExact value: 240728 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 491,680 Calculation and evidence732408 − 240728 USD Exact free cash flow: 491680 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000915846, 915846, edgar:915846