Revenue
2.32 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2317240 USD Source
38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2001-10-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8726320 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.74 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
6.07 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-334 thousand USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-10-31.
Financial data available through: 2000-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.42 million
–
Current period
USD 14.97 million
–
14973763 − 6420563 = 8553200 USD
6420563 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source14973763 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.4 million
–
Current period
USD 1.26 million
–
1259505 − -1402971 = 2662476 USD
-1402971 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1259505 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.02 million
–
Current period
USD 5.74 million
–
5740031 − 5019833 = 720198 USD
5019833 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source5740031 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.48 million
–
Current period
USD 6.07 million
–
6073744 − 1477962 = 4595782 USD
1477962 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source6073744 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 3375372 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -291572 | -550817 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 2680521 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1018968 | -1037121 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 4070666 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -89618 | -40233 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | 6848737 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1112615 | 816476 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 6848737 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1112615 | 816476 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | 6420563 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1402971 | 3541871 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | 14973763 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1259505 | -333713 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 3375372 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2680521 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 4070666 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 6848737 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 6848737 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 6420563 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 14973763 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -20.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 51.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 68.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -6.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 133.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -8.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -38% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -2.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 16.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 16.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -21.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -16.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -38.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 11.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 11.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 55.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -2.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 319109 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -410964 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 723951 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 2597243 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 2597243 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 5019833 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 5740031 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -550817 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1037121 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -40233 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 816476 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 816476 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 3541871 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -333713 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 56.7% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 81.9% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 70.8% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 69.2% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 69.2% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 90.3% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 93.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.23× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.93× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.63× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.01× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.99× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.26× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 754,031 Exact valueExact value: -754031 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 689,304 Exact valueExact value: -689304 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87,902 Exact valueExact value: 87902 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 777,206 Calculation and evidence-689304 − 87902 USD Exact free cash flow: -777206 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 291,572 Exact valueExact value: -291572 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 319,109 Exact valueExact value: 319109 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 869,926 Exact valueExact value: 869926 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 550,817 Calculation and evidence319109 − 869926 USD Exact free cash flow: -550817 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1018968 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 410,964 Exact valueExact value: -410964 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 626,157 Exact valueExact value: 626157 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.04 million Calculation and evidence-410964 − 626157 USD Exact free cash flow: -1037121 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | −USD 89,618 Exact valueExact value: -89618 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 723,951 Exact valueExact value: 723951 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 764,184 Exact valueExact value: 764184 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40,233 Calculation and evidence723951 − 764184 USD Exact free cash flow: -40233 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 89,618 Exact valueExact value: -89618 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 723,951 Exact valueExact value: 723951 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 764,184 Exact valueExact value: 764184 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40,233 Calculation and evidence723951 − 764184 USD Exact free cash flow: -40233 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1112615 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: 2597243 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1780767 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 816,476 Calculation and evidence2597243 − 1780767 USD Exact free cash flow: 816476 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1112615 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: 2597243 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1780767 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 816,476 Calculation and evidence2597243 − 1780767 USD Exact free cash flow: 816476 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | −USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: -1402971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.02 million Exact valueExact value: 5019833 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: 1477962 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.54 million Calculation and evidence5019833 − 1477962 USD Exact free cash flow: 3541871 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: 1259505 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.74 million Exact valueExact value: 5740031 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.07 million Exact valueExact value: 6073744 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 333,713 Calculation and evidence5740031 − 6073744 USD Exact free cash flow: -333713 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
38 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000915803, 915803, edgar:915803