Revenue
123 million USD
2000-04-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 123306000 USD Source
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-05 to 2000-06-02. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
123 million USD
2000-04-30 · USD
4.56%
2000-04-30 · %
6.96 million USD
2000-04-30 · USD
-1.36 million USD
2000-04-30 · USD
2736000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
461 million USD
1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30
9.51 million USD
1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30
35.4 million USD
1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30
34.7 million USD
1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30
698 thousand USD
1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-06-02.
Financial data available through: 1999-10-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 454.93 million
–
Current period
USD 443.8 million
–
443797000 − 454930000 = -11133000 USD
454930000 USD · 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source443797000 USD · 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.84 million
–
Current period
USD 11.9 million
–
11901000 − 12844000 = -943000 USD
12844000 USD · 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11901000 USD · 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 23.7 million
–
Current period
USD 32.33 million
–
32331000 − 23696000 = 8635000 USD
23696000 USD · 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32331000 USD · 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 25.66 million
–
Current period
USD 26.32 million
–
26315000 − 25663000 = 652000 USD
25663000 USD · 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26315000 USD · 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31 | 311398000 | 290483000 Derived | 20915000 | 9845000 Derived | 11070000 | 17672000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | 315925000 | 291023000 Derived | 24902000 | 11069000 Derived | 13833000 | 18787000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | 331465000 | 304316000 Derived | 27149000 | 11731000 Derived | 15418000 | 16380000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | 454930000 | 429247000 Derived | 25683000 | 12839000 Derived | 12844000 | -1967000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31 | 443797000 | 415496000 Derived | 28301000 | 16400000 Derived | 11901000 | 6016000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 311398000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 315925000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 331465000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 454930000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 443797000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 1.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 4.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 37.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -2.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 24141000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 25778000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 27583000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 23696000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 32331000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 17672000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 18787000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 16380000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1967000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 6016000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
| 1997-10-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.48× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-11-01 – 1994-10-31 | USD 8.44 million Exact valueExact value: 8444000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 388,000 Exact valueExact value: -388000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.69 million Exact valueExact value: 4694000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.08 million Calculation and evidence-388000 − 4694000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5082000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31 | USD 11.07 million Exact valueExact value: 11070000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.14 million Exact valueExact value: 24141000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.47 million Exact valueExact value: 6469000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.67 million Calculation and evidence24141000 − 6469000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17672000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | USD 13.83 million Exact valueExact value: 13833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.78 million Exact valueExact value: 25778000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.99 million Exact valueExact value: 6991000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.79 million Calculation and evidence25778000 − 6991000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18787000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | USD 15.42 million Exact valueExact value: 15418000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.58 million Exact valueExact value: 27583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.2 million Exact valueExact value: 11203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.38 million Calculation and evidence27583000 − 11203000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16380000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | USD 12.84 million Exact valueExact value: 12844000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.7 million Exact valueExact value: 23696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.66 million Exact valueExact value: 25663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.97 million Calculation and evidence23696000 − 25663000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1967000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31 | USD 11.9 million Exact valueExact value: 11901000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.33 million Exact valueExact value: 32331000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.32 million Exact valueExact value: 26315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.02 million Calculation and evidence32331000 − 26315000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6016000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000915775, 915775, edgar:915775