Revenue
39.7 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 39696024 USD Source
73 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 2012-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
39.7 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
19.79%
2011-09-30 · %
5.94 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
3.3 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
15231778 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
145 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
19.1 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
20.3 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
15.1 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
5.14 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 98.36 million
–
Current period
USD 117.1 million
–
117099282 − 98356232 = 18743050 USD
98356232 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source117099282 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.12 million
–
Current period
USD 9.37 million
–
9369544 − 4116271 = 5253273 USD
4116271 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9369544 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 25.49 million
–
Current period
USD 21.97 million
–
21971074 − 25490411 = -3519337 USD
25490411 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21971074 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.28 million
–
Current period
USD 7.82 million
–
7822873 − 2284676 = 5538197 USD
2284676 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7822873 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 37571582 | 34083775 Derived | 3487807 | 974622 Derived | 2513185 | 2316199 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 39807889 | 36194441 Derived | 3613448 | 502666 Derived | 3110782 | 6394418 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 50889861 | 42147423 Derived | 8742438 | 2586924 Derived | 6155514 | 2150923 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 70328505 | 57331000 Derived | 12997505 | 3868359 Derived | 9129146 | 10641134 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 82844304 | 68686844 Derived | 14157460 | 3554563 Derived | 10602897 | -1631448 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 103808851 | 88172182 Derived | 15636669 | 4472490 Derived | 11164179 | 6332239 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 112242581 | 93769684 Derived | 18472897 | 4148839 Derived | 14324058 | 10931383 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 124495012 | 103898560 Derived | 20596452 | 6980965 Derived | 13615487 | 5997032 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 98356232 | 92532512 Derived | 5823720 | 1707449 Derived | 4116271 | 23205735 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 117099282 | 103631944 Derived | 13467338 | 4097794 Derived | 9369544 | 14148201 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 37571582 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 39807889 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 50889861 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 70328505 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 82844304 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 103808851 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 112242581 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 124495012 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 98356232 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 117099282 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | 5.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 27.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 38.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 17.8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 25.3% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 10.9% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -21% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 19.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 17.2% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 18.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 17.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 15.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 16.5% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 16.5% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 13% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 15.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 23.6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 12.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 6244376 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 6997129 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 4490484 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 17701210 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 8124769 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 12395980 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 21169373 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 14491177 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 25490411 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 21971074 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 2316199 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 6394418 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 2150923 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 10641134 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1631448 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 6332239 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 10931383 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 5997032 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 23205735 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 14148201 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 25.4% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 24.8% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 12.1% |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 17% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 15.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 14.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.56× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.74× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.96× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.72× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.58× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.74× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.57× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.58× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.52× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.24× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: 2513185 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.24 million Exact valueExact value: 6244376 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.93 million Exact valueExact value: 3928177 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.32 million Calculation and evidence6244376 − 3928177 USD Exact free cash flow: 2316199 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: 3110782 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7 million Exact valueExact value: 6997129 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 602,711 Exact valueExact value: 602711 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.39 million Calculation and evidence6997129 − 602711 USD Exact free cash flow: 6394418 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 6.16 million Exact valueExact value: 6155514 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.49 million Exact valueExact value: 4490484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: 2339561 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.15 million Calculation and evidence4490484 − 2339561 USD Exact free cash flow: 2150923 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 9.13 million Exact valueExact value: 9129146 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.7 million Exact valueExact value: 17701210 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.06 million Exact valueExact value: 7060076 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.64 million Calculation and evidence17701210 − 7060076 USD Exact free cash flow: 10641134 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 10.6 million Exact valueExact value: 10602897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.12 million Exact valueExact value: 8124769 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.76 million Exact valueExact value: 9756217 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.63 million Calculation and evidence8124769 − 9756217 USD Exact free cash flow: -1631448 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 11.16 million Exact valueExact value: 11164179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.4 million Exact valueExact value: 12395980 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.06 million Exact valueExact value: 6063741 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.33 million Calculation and evidence12395980 − 6063741 USD Exact free cash flow: 6332239 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 14.32 million Exact valueExact value: 14324058 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.17 million Exact valueExact value: 21169373 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.24 million Exact valueExact value: 10237990 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.93 million Calculation and evidence21169373 − 10237990 USD Exact free cash flow: 10931383 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 13.62 million Exact valueExact value: 13615487 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.49 million Exact valueExact value: 14491177 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.49 million Exact valueExact value: 8494145 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6 million Calculation and evidence14491177 − 8494145 USD Exact free cash flow: 5997032 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 4.12 million Exact valueExact value: 4116271 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.49 million Exact valueExact value: 25490411 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: 2284676 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.21 million Calculation and evidence25490411 − 2284676 USD Exact free cash flow: 23205735 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 9.37 million Exact valueExact value: 9369544 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.97 million Exact valueExact value: 21971074 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.82 million Exact valueExact value: 7822873 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.15 million Calculation and evidence21971074 − 7822873 USD Exact free cash flow: 14148201 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
73 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000915735, 915735, edgar:915735