INDIGENOUS GLOBAL DEVELOPMENT CORP

EDGAR

44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-19 to 2005-05-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2002-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-2.7 thousand USD

2002-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2700 USD Source

Free cash flow

-2.7 thousand USD

2002-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2700 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-4.02 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -958773 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -217831 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2340344 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -958773 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -3464684 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -2340344 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -776403 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.84 million USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -315205 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -638180 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -315205 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1427469 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -638180 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1844384 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1427469 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

14 thousand USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 525 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2478 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 525 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6598 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2478 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 14008 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6598 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-1.86 million USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -315205 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -638180 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -315205 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1427469 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -638180 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1844384 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1427469 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 525 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2478 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 525 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6598 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2478 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 14008 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6598 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2005-05-27.

Financial data available through: 2004-09-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-06-30
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-06-30
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 1.57 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.9 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.46 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3464684 − -1898018 = -1566666 USD

    -1898018 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3464684 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 1.07 million

    Prior period

    −USD 778,778

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.84 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1844384 − -778778 = -1065606 USD

    -778778 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1844384 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -17.6%

    Prior period

    USD 16,993

    –

    Current period

    USD 14,008

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    14008 − 16993 = -2985 USD

    16993 USD · 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    14008 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 719,768

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 147,266
  • Capital expenditure USD 0
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 147,266

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-300 358165 Derived -358165 -56579 Derived -301586 Unavailable
Source
1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-300 456644 Derived -456644 -9666 Derived -446978 Unavailable
Source
2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-719768 -147266 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2000
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0199819992000
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Revenue0
1999Revenue0
2000Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Operating marginNot reported
1999Operating marginNot reported
2000-06-30Operating marginNot reported
1998Net marginNot reported
1999Net marginNot reported
2000Net marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -147.3K 2000
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.8K-30.9K-73.6K-116.3K-159.0K199819992000
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1999Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2000Operating cash flow-147266

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -147.3K 2000
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.8K-30.9K-73.6K-116.3K-159.0K199819992000
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1999Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2000Free cash flow-147266

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.33× 2000
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.36×0.27×0.18×0.09×0.00×1998-06-301999-06-302000
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.33×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
−USD 301,586
Exact value

Exact value: -301586 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: -301586 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
−USD 446,978
Exact value

Exact value: -446978 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: -446978 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
−USD 719,768
Exact value

Exact value: -719768 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: -719768 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 147,266
Exact value

Exact value: -147266 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: -147266 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 147,266
Calculation and evidence

-147266 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -147266 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
−USD 1.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1555658 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: -1555658 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 152,294
Exact value

Exact value: -152294 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: -152294 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7,369
Exact value

Exact value: 7369 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: 7369 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 159,663
Calculation and evidence

-152294 − 7369 USD

Exact free cash flow: -159663 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
−USD 991,601
Exact value

Exact value: -991601 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: -991601 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 734,202
Exact value

Exact value: -734202 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: -734202 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,660
Exact value

Exact value: 4660 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: 4660 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 738,862
Calculation and evidence

-734202 − 4660 USD

Exact free cash flow: -738862 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
−USD 1.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1898018 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: -1898018 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 778,778
Exact value

Exact value: -778778 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: -778778 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16,993
Exact value

Exact value: 16993 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: 16993 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 795,771
Calculation and evidence

-778778 − 16993 USD

Exact free cash flow: -795771 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
−USD 1.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1898018 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: -1898018 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 778,778
Exact value

Exact value: -778778 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: -778778 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16,993
Exact value

Exact value: 16993 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: 16993 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 795,771
Calculation and evidence

-778778 − 16993 USD

Exact free cash flow: -795771 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
−USD 3.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3464684 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: -3464684 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1844384 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: -1844384 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14,008
Exact value

Exact value: 14008 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: 14008 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.86 million
Calculation and evidence

-1844384 − 14008 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1858392 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
−USD 3.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3464684 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: -3464684 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1844384 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: -1844384 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14,008
Exact value

Exact value: 14008 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: 14008 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.86 million
Calculation and evidence

-1844384 − 14008 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1858392 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

44 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000915461, 915461, edgar:915461

Also known as FOCAL CORP