Revenue
0 Unit12
2023 Q1 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 Unit12 Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit12 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit12 0.
0 Unit12
2023 Q1 · Unit12
2026101 Unit13
52636886 Unit12
6119288 Unit1
0.00% · 0 Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-08-27.
Financial data available through: 2025-04-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 0
–
Current period
Unit12 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 Unit12
0 Unit12 · 2023-05-01 – 2024-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 Unit12 · 2024-05-01 – 2025-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 2.49 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 10.25 million
–
-10254908 − -2486157 = -7768751 Unit12
-2486157 Unit12 · 2023-05-01 – 2024-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-10254908 Unit12 · 2024-05-01 – 2025-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 27.76 million
–
Current period
Unit12 18.53 million
–
18530322 − 27760048 = -9229726 Unit12
27760048 Unit12 · 2023-05-01 – 2024-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source18530322 Unit12 · 2024-05-01 – 2025-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2019-05-01 – 2020-04-30 | 0 | -2812581 Derived | 2812581 | 2369479 Derived | 443102 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-05-01 – 2021-04-30 | 0 | -3389784 Derived | 3389784 | 1848765 Derived | 1541019 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-05-01 – 2022-04-30 | 0 | -18409475 Derived | 18409475 | 8545307 Derived | 9864168 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2022-05-01 – 2023-04-30 | 0 | -24957646 Derived | 24957646 | 45533031 Derived | -20575385 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2023-05-01 – 2024-04-30 | 0 | -7133915 Derived | 7133915 | 9620072 Derived | -2486157 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2024-05-01 – 2025-04-30 | 0 | -1771662 Derived | 1771662 | 12026570 Derived | -10254908 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 15454294 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 8098946 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -14381723 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -13256804 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 27760048 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 18530322 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 66.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 68.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 69.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 74.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 70.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 70.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.86× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.45× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30 | Unit12 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: 2082659 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 13.3 million Exact valueExact value: 13296861 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30 | Unit12 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: 1390206 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 53,761 Exact valueExact value: -53761 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30 | −Unit12 3.24 million Exact valueExact value: -3241870 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 4.97 million Exact valueExact value: -4968479 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30 | −Unit12 865,114 Exact valueExact value: -865114 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: -1619500 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-05-01 – 2020-04-30 | Unit12 443,102 Exact valueExact value: 443102 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 15.45 million Exact valueExact value: 15454294 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-05-01 – 2021-04-30 | Unit12 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: 1541019 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 8.1 million Exact valueExact value: 8098946 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-05-01 – 2022-04-30 | Unit12 9.86 million Exact valueExact value: 9864168 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 14.38 million Exact valueExact value: -14381723 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-05-01 – 2023-04-30 | −Unit12 20.58 million Exact valueExact value: -20575385 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 13.26 million Exact valueExact value: -13256804 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-05-01 – 2024-04-30 | −Unit12 2.49 million Exact valueExact value: -2486157 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 27.76 million Exact valueExact value: 27760048 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2024-05-01 – 2025-04-30 | −Unit12 10.25 million Exact valueExact value: -10254908 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 18.53 million Exact valueExact value: 18530322 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
124 filings · 4,494 latest values · 4,494 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000915358, 915358, SGMA, edgar:915358, sgma
Also known as SIGMATRON INTERNATIONAL INC, SIGMATRON INTERNATIONAL, INC, SIGMATRON INTERNATIONAL, INC.