TELULAR CORP

EDGAR

75 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2013-05-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

24.8 million USD

2013 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

13.28%

2013 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 3293000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 24793000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

2.59 million USD

2013 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1548000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1040000 USD Source

Free cash flow

1.74 million USD

2013 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1548000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1040000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 848000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
6.92 million USD Source
Exact value

6920000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
20.9 million USD Source
Exact value

20888000 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

95.9 million USD

2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 22899000 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 79847000 USD · 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 56398000 USD · 2011-10-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 24782000 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 24793000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source

Net income

7.15 million USD

2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 1482000 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 5899000 USD · 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 4278000 USD · 2011-10-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 2197000 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 1854000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

9.5 million USD

2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 8665000 USD · 2011-10-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4803000 USD · 2011-10-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 12752000 USD · 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8665000 USD · 2011-10-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1040000 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1548000 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1040000 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2012-12-31 Source

Capital expenditure

2.42 million USD

2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 286000 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1343000 USD · 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 856000 USD · 2011-10-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 803000 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 848000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

7.07 million USD

2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 8665000 USD · 2011-10-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4803000 USD · 2011-10-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 12752000 USD · 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8665000 USD · 2011-10-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1040000 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1548000 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1040000 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 286000 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1343000 USD · 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 856000 USD · 2011-10-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 803000 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 848000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2013-05-10.

Financial data available through: 2012-09-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-09-30
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-09-30
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-09-30
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-09-30
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-09-30
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-09-30
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-09-30
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-09-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-09-30
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-09-30
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +58.1%

    Prior period

    USD 50.5 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 79.85 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    79847000 − 50498000 = 29349000 USD

    50498000 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    79847000 USD · 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +42%

    Prior period

    USD 4.15 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 5.9 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5899000 − 4154000 = 1745000 USD

    4154000 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5899000 USD · 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -11.7%

    Prior period

    USD 14.44 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 12.75 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    12752000 − 14442000 = -1690000 USD

    14442000 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    12752000 USD · 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +20.7%

    Prior period

    USD 1.11 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.34 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1343000 − 1113000 = 230000 USD

    1113000 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1343000 USD · 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30

  • Revenue USD 79.85 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 5.9 million 7.4% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 12.75 million 16% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 1.34 million 1.7% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 11.41 million 14% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 106% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 114% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
  • 2007 Net loss: net income was −2.6% of revenue.
  • 2008 Net loss: net income was −2.1% of revenue.
  • 2009 96%
  • 2010 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2011 87%
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-3062974000 66555000 Derived -3581000 324000 Derived -3905000 -7358000 Derived
Source
2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-3075959000 76680000 Derived -721000 -18000 Derived -703000 -3035000 Derived
Source
2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-3033489000 38280000 Derived -4791000 6091000 Derived -10882000 -6435000 Derived
Source
2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-3045706000 46723000 Derived -1017000 10801000 Derived -11818000 -18145000 Derived
Source
2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-3074507000 69054000 Derived 5453000 7399000 Derived -1946000 Unavailable
Source
2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-3066154000 60489000 Derived 5665000 7044000 Derived -1379000 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-3047194000 45165000 Derived 2029000 163000 Derived 1866000 4521000 Derived
Source
2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-3047354000 43993000 Derived 3361000 -34760000 Derived 38121000 10026000 Derived
Source
2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-3050498000 44153000 Derived 6345000 2191000 Derived 4154000 13329000 Derived
Source
2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-3079847000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable5899000 11409000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 79.8M 2012
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.86.2M64.7M43.1M21.6M0.0200320082012
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Revenue62974000
2004Revenue75959000
2005Revenue33489000
2006Revenue45706000
2007Revenue74507000
2008Revenue66154000
2009Revenue47194000
2010Revenue47354000
2011Revenue50498000
2012Revenue79847000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

58.1% 2012
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.73%38%4%-31%-65%200320082012
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Year over year7.3%
2004Year over year20.6%
2005Year over year-55.9%
2006Year over year36.5%
2007Year over year63%
2008Year over year-11.2%
2009Year over year-28.7%
2010Year over year0.3%
2011Year over year6.6%
2012Year over year58.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 12.6% 2011
Net margin 7.4% 2012
Free cash flow margin 14.3% 2012
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.90%55%20%-14%-49%200320082012-09-30
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Operating margin-5.7%
2004Operating margin-0.9%
2005Operating margin-14.3%
2006Operating margin-2.2%
2007Operating margin7.3%
2008Operating margin8.6%
2009Operating margin4.3%
2010Operating margin7.1%
2011Operating margin12.6%
2012-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2003Net margin-6.2%
2004Net margin-0.9%
2005Net margin-32.5%
2006Net margin-25.9%
2007Net margin-2.6%
2008Net margin-2.1%
2009Net margin4%
2010Net margin80.5%
2011Net margin8.2%
2012Net margin7.4%
2003Free cash flow margin-11.7%
2004Free cash flow margin-4%
2005Free cash flow margin-19.2%
2006Free cash flow margin-39.7%
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow margin9.6%
2010Free cash flow margin21.2%
2011Free cash flow margin26.4%
2012Free cash flow margin14.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 12.8M 2012
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17.0M7.7M-1.6M-10.9M-20.2M200320082012
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Operating cash flow-5849000
2004Operating cash flow-1920000
2005Operating cash flow-5061000
2006Operating cash flow-17667000
2007Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Operating cash flow5453000
2010Operating cash flow10883000
2011Operating cash flow14442000
2012Operating cash flow12752000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 11.4M 2012
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.8M6.7M-2.4M-11.5M-20.7M200320082012
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Free cash flow-7358000
2004Free cash flow-3035000
2005Free cash flow-6435000
2006Free cash flow-18145000
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flow4521000
2010Free cash flow10026000
2011Free cash flow13329000
2012Free cash flow11409000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

37.2% 2012
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.40%30%20%10%0%20032008-09-302012
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Liabilities / assets17.7%
2004Liabilities / assets17.6%
2005-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009Liabilities / assets12.2%
2010Liabilities / assets8.2%
2011Liabilities / assets10.9%
2012Liabilities / assets37.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.96× 2012
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.39×5.55×3.70×1.85×0.00×200320082012
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Current assets / current liabilities4.7×
2004Current assets / current liabilities4.85×
2005Current assets / current liabilities4.76×
2006Current assets / current liabilities2.83×
2007Current assets / current liabilities3.01×
2008Current assets / current liabilities5.62×
2009Current assets / current liabilities6.85×
2010Current assets / current liabilities6.55×
2011Current assets / current liabilities3.18×
2012Current assets / current liabilities1.96×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
−USD 3.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3905000 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: -3905000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5849000 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: -5849000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1509000 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: 1509000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.36 million
Calculation and evidence

-5849000 − 1509000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7358000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
−USD 703,000
Exact value

Exact value: -703000 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: -703000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1920000 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: -1920000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1115000 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: 1115000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.04 million
Calculation and evidence

-1920000 − 1115000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3035000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
−USD 10.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10882000 USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30: -10882000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5061000 USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30: -5061000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1374000 USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30: 1374000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.44 million
Calculation and evidence

-5061000 − 1374000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6435000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
−USD 11.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11818000 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: -11818000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: -17667000 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: -17667000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 478,000
Exact value

Exact value: 478000 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: 478000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18.15 million
Calculation and evidence

-17667000 − 478000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -18145000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
−USD 1.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1946000 USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30: -1946000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 845,000
Exact value

Exact value: 845000 USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30: 845000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
−USD 1.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1379000 USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30: -1379000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 1.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1090000 USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30: 1090000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
USD 1.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1866000 USD

2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30: 1866000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5453000 USD

2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30: 5453000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 932,000
Exact value

Exact value: 932000 USD

2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30: 932000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.52 million
Calculation and evidence

5453000 − 932000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4521000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
USD 38.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 38121000 USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30: 38121000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10883000 USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30: 10883000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 857,000
Exact value

Exact value: 857000 USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30: 857000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.03 million
Calculation and evidence

10883000 − 857000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 10026000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
USD 4.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4154000 USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30: 4154000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14442000 USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30: 14442000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1113000 USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30: 1113000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.33 million
Calculation and evidence

14442000 − 1113000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 13329000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
USD 5.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5899000 USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30: 5899000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12752000 USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30: 12752000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1343000 USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30: 1343000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.41 million
Calculation and evidence

12752000 − 1343000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 11409000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

75 filings · 905 latest values · 905 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000915324, 915324, edgar:915324

Also known as TELULAR CORP