Revenue
24.8 million USD
2013 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 24793000 USD Source
75 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2013-05-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
24.8 million USD
2013 Q2 · USD
13.28%
2013 Q2 · %
2.59 million USD
2013 Q2 · USD
1.74 million USD
2013 Q2 · USD
6920000 USD
20888000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
95.9 million USD
2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
7.15 million USD
2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
9.5 million USD
2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
2.42 million USD
2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
7.07 million USD
2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-05-10.
Financial data available through: 2012-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 50.5 million
–
Current period
USD 79.85 million
–
79847000 − 50498000 = 29349000 USD
50498000 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source79847000 USD · 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.15 million
–
Current period
USD 5.9 million
–
5899000 − 4154000 = 1745000 USD
4154000 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source5899000 USD · 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.44 million
–
Current period
USD 12.75 million
–
12752000 − 14442000 = -1690000 USD
14442000 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source12752000 USD · 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.11 million
–
Current period
USD 1.34 million
–
1343000 − 1113000 = 230000 USD
1113000 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1343000 USD · 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | 62974000 | 66555000 Derived | -3581000 | 324000 Derived | -3905000 | -7358000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | 75959000 | 76680000 Derived | -721000 | -18000 Derived | -703000 | -3035000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | 33489000 | 38280000 Derived | -4791000 | 6091000 Derived | -10882000 | -6435000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | 45706000 | 46723000 Derived | -1017000 | 10801000 Derived | -11818000 | -18145000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | 74507000 | 69054000 Derived | 5453000 | 7399000 Derived | -1946000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | 66154000 | 60489000 Derived | 5665000 | 7044000 Derived | -1379000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | 47194000 | 45165000 Derived | 2029000 | 163000 Derived | 1866000 | 4521000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | 47354000 | 43993000 Derived | 3361000 | -34760000 Derived | 38121000 | 10026000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | 50498000 | 44153000 Derived | 6345000 | 2191000 Derived | 4154000 | 13329000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 | 79847000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5899000 | 11409000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 62974000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 75959000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 33489000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 45706000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 74507000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 66154000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 47194000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 47354000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 50498000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 79847000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | 7.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 20.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -55.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 36.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 63% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -11.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -28.7% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 0.3% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 58.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -14.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2012-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -6.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -32.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -25.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 80.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -19.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -39.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 21.2% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 26.4% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 14.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -5849000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1920000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -5061000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -17667000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 5453000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 10883000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 14442000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 12752000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -7358000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -3035000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -6435000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -18145000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 4521000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 10026000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 13329000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 11409000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 17.7% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 17.6% |
|
| 2005-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 12.2% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 8.2% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 10.9% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 37.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.7× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.85× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.76× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.83× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.01× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.62× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.85× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.55× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.18× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | −USD 3.91 million Exact valueExact value: -3905000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.85 million Exact valueExact value: -5849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1509000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.36 million Calculation and evidence-5849000 − 1509000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7358000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | −USD 703,000 Exact valueExact value: -703000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: -1920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1115000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.04 million Calculation and evidence-1920000 − 1115000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3035000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | −USD 10.88 million Exact valueExact value: -10882000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.06 million Exact valueExact value: -5061000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: 1374000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.44 million Calculation and evidence-5061000 − 1374000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6435000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | −USD 11.82 million Exact valueExact value: -11818000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.67 million Exact valueExact value: -17667000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 478,000 Exact valueExact value: 478000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.15 million Calculation and evidence-17667000 − 478000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18145000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | −USD 1.95 million Exact valueExact value: -1946000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 845,000 Exact valueExact value: 845000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | −USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: -1379000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1090000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | USD 1.87 million Exact valueExact value: 1866000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.45 million Exact valueExact value: 5453000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 932,000 Exact valueExact value: 932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.52 million Calculation and evidence5453000 − 932000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4521000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | USD 38.12 million Exact valueExact value: 38121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.88 million Exact valueExact value: 10883000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 857,000 Exact valueExact value: 857000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.03 million Calculation and evidence10883000 − 857000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10026000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | USD 4.15 million Exact valueExact value: 4154000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.44 million Exact valueExact value: 14442000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1113000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.33 million Calculation and evidence14442000 − 1113000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13329000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 | USD 5.9 million Exact valueExact value: 5899000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.75 million Exact valueExact value: 12752000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1343000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.41 million Calculation and evidence12752000 − 1343000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11409000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
75 filings · 905 latest values · 905 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000915324, 915324, edgar:915324
Also known as TELULAR CORP