Revenue
25.6 million USD
1999-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 25630565 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 1999-05-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-05-03.
Financial data available through: 1998-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 73.49 million
–
Current period
USD 87.17 million
–
87166468 − 73492117 = 13674351 USD
73492117 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source87166468 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.66 million
–
Current period
USD 4.51 million
–
4511855 − -1656985 = 6168840 USD
-1656985 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source4511855 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.98 million
–
Current period
USD 6.97 million
–
6966943 − 5983213 = 983730 USD
5983213 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source6966943 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.82 million
–
Current period
USD 3.07 million
–
3070083 − 4824375 = -1754292 USD
4824375 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source3070083 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | 36896076 | 32212905 Derived | 4683171 | 1902266 Derived | 2780905 | -1767640 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 44899515 | 39135371 Derived | 5764144 | 2145503 Derived | 3618641 | -5876854 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 72641500 | 65286690 Derived | 7354810 | 3722953 Derived | 3631857 | -907071 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 73492117 | 74277908 Derived | -785791 | 871194 Derived | -1656985 | 1158838 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 87166468 | 78789782 Derived | 8376686 | 3864831 Derived | 4511855 | 3896860 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 36896076 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 44899515 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 72641500 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 73492117 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 87166468 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 21.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 61.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 1.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 18.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 12.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 12.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 10.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -1.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 7.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 8.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -4.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -13.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -1.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 1674944 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 2712497 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 4857746 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 5983213 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 6966943 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -1767640 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -5876854 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -907071 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 1158838 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 3896860 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 100% |
|
| 1998-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.45× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.03× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.69× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | USD 2.78 million Exact valueExact value: 2780905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: 1674944 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.44 million Exact valueExact value: 3442584 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.77 million Calculation and evidence1674944 − 3442584 USD Exact free cash flow: -1767640 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | USD 3.62 million Exact valueExact value: 3618641 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.71 million Exact valueExact value: 2712497 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.59 million Exact valueExact value: 8589351 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.88 million Calculation and evidence2712497 − 8589351 USD Exact free cash flow: -5876854 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | USD 3.63 million Exact valueExact value: 3631857 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.86 million Exact valueExact value: 4857746 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.76 million Exact valueExact value: 5764817 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 907,071 Calculation and evidence4857746 − 5764817 USD Exact free cash flow: -907071 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | −USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: -1656985 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.98 million Exact valueExact value: 5983213 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.82 million Exact valueExact value: 4824375 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.16 million Calculation and evidence5983213 − 4824375 USD Exact free cash flow: 1158838 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | USD 4.51 million Exact valueExact value: 4511855 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.97 million Exact valueExact value: 6966943 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.07 million Exact valueExact value: 3070083 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.9 million Calculation and evidence6966943 − 3070083 USD Exact free cash flow: 3896860 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000915197, 915197, edgar:915197