Revenue
3.95 million USD
1999-03-31 · USD
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-01 to 1999-08-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.95 million USD
1999-03-31 · USD
-494.59%
1999-03-31 · %
11.3 million USD
1999-03-31 · USD
10.1 million USD
1999-03-31 · USD
960000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
16.8 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
-101 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
-15 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
2.11 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
-17.1 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-08-16.
Financial data available through: 1999-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 28.62 million
–
Current period
USD 15.43 million
–
15433357 − 28621710 = -13188353 USD
28621710 USD · 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15433357 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 225.91 million
–
Current period
−USD 110.65 million
–
-110647883 − -225914731 = 115266848 USD
-225914731 USD · 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-110647883 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 47.94 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.99 million
–
-14994815 − -47942112 = 32947297 USD
-47942112 USD · 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14994815 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.17 million
–
Current period
USD 2.11 million
–
2107937 − 7167875 = -5059938 USD
7167875 USD · 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2107937 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 36326816 | 81625974 Derived | -45299158 | 36999049 Derived | -82298207 | -71861587 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 28621710 | 161797080 Derived | -133175370 | 92739361 Derived | -225914731 | -55109987 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-10-15 – 1998-10-14 | 11481498 | 34423362 Derived | -22941864 | -8392017 Derived | -14549847 | -27239731 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 15433357 | 57920783 Derived | -42487426 | 68160457 Derived | -110647883 | -17102752 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 36326816 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 28621710 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 11481498 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 15433357 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -21.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -46.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -124.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -465.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -199.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -275.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -226.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -789.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -126.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -716.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -197.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -192.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -237.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -110.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -34752423 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -47942112 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -26248082 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -14994815 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -71861587 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -55109987 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -27239731 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -17102752 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-10-14 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-10-14 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | −USD 82.3 million Exact valueExact value: -82298207 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.75 million Exact valueExact value: -34752423 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.11 million Exact valueExact value: 37109164 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 71.86 million Calculation and evidence-34752423 − 37109164 USD Exact free cash flow: -71861587 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | −USD 225.91 million Exact valueExact value: -225914731 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47.94 million Exact valueExact value: -47942112 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.17 million Exact valueExact value: 7167875 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55.11 million Calculation and evidence-47942112 − 7167875 USD Exact free cash flow: -55109987 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-10-15 – 1998-10-14 | −USD 14.55 million Exact valueExact value: -14549847 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.25 million Exact valueExact value: -26248082 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 991,649 Exact valueExact value: 991649 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.24 million Calculation and evidence-26248082 − 991649 USD Exact free cash flow: -27239731 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | −USD 110.65 million Exact valueExact value: -110647883 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.99 million Exact valueExact value: -14994815 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.11 million Exact valueExact value: 2107937 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.1 million Calculation and evidence-14994815 − 2107937 USD Exact free cash flow: -17102752 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000914749, 914749, edgar:914749