Revenue
333 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 333286000 USD Source
123 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-06 to 2026-08-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
265012000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.98 billion USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
36.3 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
118 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.18 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.24 billion
–
2241532000 − 2182711000 = 58821000 USD
2182711000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2241532000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 395.85 million
–
Current period
USD 265.4 million
–
265397000 − 395851000 = -130454000 USD
395851000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source265397000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 273.36 million
–
Current period
USD 287.08 million
–
287084000 − 273355000 = 13729000 USD
273355000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source287084000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1603225000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 38250000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 2136893000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 115103000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 251655000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 206485000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 3147164000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 175473000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 2826205000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4706000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 2613967000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 332906000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 2592738000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 304191000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 1813570000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -124757000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 2182711000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 395851000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 2241532000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 265397000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1603225000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 2136893000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 251655000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 3147164000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 2826205000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 2613967000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 2592738000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1813570000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 2182711000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 2241532000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | 11.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 33.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -88.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 1,150.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -10.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -7.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -0.8% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -30.1% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 20.4% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 82.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 18.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 303772000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 431779000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -43011000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 921615000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 501846000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 356827000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 151879000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 43906000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 273355000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 287084000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 84.2% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 84.8% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 85.8% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 85.7% |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 82.8% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 81% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 82.9% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 78.6% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 77.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 38.25 million Exact valueExact value: 38250000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 303.77 million Exact valueExact value: 303772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 115.1 million Exact valueExact value: 115103000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 431.78 million Exact valueExact value: 431779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 206.49 million Exact valueExact value: 206485000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.01 million Exact valueExact value: -43011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 175.47 million Exact valueExact value: 175473000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 921.62 million Exact valueExact value: 921615000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 4.71 million Exact valueExact value: 4706000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 501.85 million Exact valueExact value: 501846000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 332.91 million Exact valueExact value: 332906000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 356.83 million Exact valueExact value: 356827000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 304.19 million Exact valueExact value: 304191000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 151.88 million Exact valueExact value: 151879000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 124.76 million Exact valueExact value: -124757000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.91 million Exact valueExact value: 43906000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 395.85 million Exact valueExact value: 395851000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 273.36 million Exact valueExact value: 273355000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 265.4 million Exact valueExact value: 265397000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 287.08 million Exact valueExact value: 287084000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
123 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000914748, 914748, edgar:914748
Also known as PRUDENTIAL REINSURANCE HOLDINGS INC